World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- SFM

Sep 13 - 16, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
4.  Fleury, Tracy 0.420 317.833
8.  Sinclair, Jamie 0.380 275.054
12.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.340 240.765
18.  Wrana, Isabella 0.280 174.954
19.  Christensen, Cory 0.270 173.614
21.  Harrison, Jacqueline 0.250 127.759
25.  Feltscher, Binia 0.250 115.830
27.  Stern, Elena 0.250 105.358
30.  Arsenault, Mary-Anne 0.250 89.760
37.  Cadorin, Chrissy 0.200 74.930
39.  Duncan, Hollie 0.200 72.595
41.  Inglis, Danielle 0.200 69.218
68.  Hopson, Erica 0.150 40.667
75.  St-Georges, Laurie 0.150 35.345
88.  Auld, Cathy 0.150 24.188
93.  Armstrong, Hailey 0.150 21.530
120.  Blais, Amelie 0.100 8.821
167.  Harvey, Jennifer 0.100 0.000
Teams Total: 4.090
Purse Factor: 1.241
Teams Factor: 1.063
Teams Scale: 1.333
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 7.190

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑