USER:: Teulon MJCT Mens Spiel

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 4th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Teulon MJCT Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Feb 23 - 25, 2018
Pool A
Joshua Friesen
Morris, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Braden
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Dunlop
East St. Paul, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 23, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Carter Watkins Jack Hykaway 5-6    Final (8)
B Joshua Friesen Reese Braden 9-2    Final (5)
C Zachary Wasylik Thomas Dunlop 2-9    Final (5)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Carter Watkins Thomas Dunlop 7-2    Final (7)
C Joshua Friesen Jack Hykaway 9-8    Final (7)
D Zachary Wasylik Reese Braden 9-0    Final (4)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Carter Watkins Reese Braden 8-4    Final (6)
D Thomas Dunlop Jack Hykaway 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 24, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joshua Friesen Zachary Wasylik 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 4th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑