Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset 2nd
Perret
Engler 2nd
Witschonke
Jaeggi 2nd
Schwaller
Howald 2nd
Paetz
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am ET
Nick/Nick  
Wood/Kot    Watch Live Curling!
Farr/Thur  
Pers/Casp    Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit  
Schw/Hagb    Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee  
Thie/Drop    Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 12:30pm EET
Gudo/Gudo 8th
Wedd/Rann
Tamm/Jost Final
Kald/Lill 16  (6)
Grom/Lill 10  Final
Elmi/Kukn (6)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SaskTel Tankard -- Ranking

Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018
Team   Points
1.   Steve Laycock   23.520 
2.   Colton Flasch   18.480 
3.   Brock Virtue   14.280 
4.   Scott Bitz   10.080 
5.   Brady Kendel   3.360 
5.   Ryan Deis   3.360 
7.   Brent Gedak   2.520 
7.   Adam Casey   2.520 
9.   Carl deConinck Smith   1.680 
9.   Jason Jacobson   1.680 
11.   Randy Bryden   0.840 
11.   Daniel Selke   0.840 
11.   Josh Heidt   0.840 
11.   Jeff Hartung   0.840 

Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset 2nd
Perret
Engler 2nd
Witschonke
Jaeggi 2nd
Schwaller
Howald 2nd
Paetz
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 12:30pm EET
Gudo/Gudo 8th
Wedd/Rann
Tamm/Jost Final
Kald/Lill 16  (6)
Grom/Lill 10  Final
Elmi/Kukn (6)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑