USER:: Manitoba Canola Junior Women

Curling Scores

W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Canola Junior Women -- Round-Robin

Dec 30 - Jan 6, 2017
Pool A
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  5-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Laura Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  2-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  1-1 
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
0.571  2-2  2-1  1-2  1-2  1-0 
Emma Jensen
Dauphin, MB
0.429  1-1  2-3  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  1-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  1-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kathryn Cullen
Beausejour, MB
0.286  2-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Payette
Brandon, MB
0.286  2-2  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.857  3-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Paige Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooke Friesen
Winkler, MB
0.571  3-0  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Springfield, MB
0.571  2-0  2-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  3-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Christine MacKay
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  2-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Shaelynn Lukey
Swan River, MB
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stacy Sime
Dauphin, MB
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Jan 1, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Kristy Watling Emma Jensen 7-4    Final (10)
PEM4 Laura Burtnyk Kathryn Cullen 11-6    Final (9)
STV3 Meghan Walter Shae Bevan 7-5    Final (10)
STV4 Rebecca Lamb Kaitlyn Payette 11-10    Final (EE)
Mon, Jan 2, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Christine MacKay Shaelynn Lukey 13-0    Final (5)
PEM4 Mackenzie Zacharias Stacy Sime 8-6    Final (10)
STV3 Alexandra Friesen Paige Watkins 6-10    Final (10)
STV4 Brooke Friesen Serena Gray-Withers 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 2, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Meghan Walter Kaitlyn Payette 7-4    Final (9)
PEM4 Rebecca Lamb Shae Bevan 8-6    Final (9)
STV3 Kristy Watling Kathryn Cullen 9-1    Final (7)
STV4 Laura Burtnyk Emma Jensen 8-2    Final (6)
Mon, Jan 2, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Alexandra Friesen Serena Gray-Withers 4-3    Final (10)
PEM4 Brooke Friesen Paige Watkins 7-4    Final (9)
STV3 Christine MacKay Stacy Sime 10-4    Final (9)
STV4 Mackenzie Zacharias Shaelynn Lukey 9-3    Final (6)
Tue, Jan 3, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Brooke Friesen Stacy Sime 7-4    Final (10)
PEM4 Alexandra Friesen Shaelynn Lukey 10-4    Final (10)
STV3 Mackenzie Zacharias Serena Gray-Withers 8-3    Final (8)
STV4 Christine MacKay Paige Watkins 3-6    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 3, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Rebecca Lamb Kathryn Cullen 8-2    Final (8)
PEM4 Meghan Walter Emma Jensen 3-7    Final (10)
STV3 Laura Burtnyk Kaitlyn Payette 10-3    Final (7)
STV4 Kristy Watling Shae Bevan 8-2    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 3, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Mackenzie Zacharias Paige Watkins 8-5    Final (9)
PEM4 Christine MacKay Serena Gray-Withers 5-6    Final (10)
STV3 Brooke Friesen Shaelynn Lukey 7-8    Final (10)
STV4 Alexandra Friesen Stacy Sime 5-8    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 3, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Laura Burtnyk Shae Bevan 5-8    Final (9)
PEM4 Kristy Watling Kaitlyn Payette 7-2    Final (8)
STV3 Rebecca Lamb Emma Jensen 6-7    Final (EE)
STV4 Meghan Walter Kathryn Cullen 9-5    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 4, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Kristy Watling Rebecca Lamb 6-3    Final (9)
PEM4 Laura Burtnyk Meghan Walter 10-8    Final (10)
STV3 Shae Bevan Kathryn Cullen 6-8    Final (9)
STV4 Kaitlyn Payette Emma Jensen 8-6    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 4, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Christine MacKay Brooke Friesen 4-6    Final (10)
PEM4 Mackenzie Zacharias Alexandra Friesen 10-6    Final (9)
STV3 Paige Watkins Stacy Sime 7-4    Final (9)
STV4 Serena Gray-Withers Shaelynn Lukey 10-1    Final (6)
Wed, Jan 4, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Kaitlyn Payette Kathryn Cullen 7-5    Final (10)
PEM4 Shae Bevan Emma Jensen 8-9    Final (10)
STV3 Kristy Watling Meghan Walter 6-1    Final (9)
STV4 Laura Burtnyk Rebecca Lamb 8-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 4, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Serena Gray-Withers Stacy Sime 7-4    Final (10)
PEM4 Paige Watkins Shaelynn Lukey 12-3    Final (8)
STV3 Christine MacKay Alexandra Friesen 8-7    Final (10)
STV4 Mackenzie Zacharias Brooke Friesen 5-9    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 5, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Meghan Walter Rebecca Lamb 9-11    Final (EE)
PEM4 Kristy Watling Laura Burtnyk 7-5    Final (EE)
STV3 Kaitlyn Payette Shae Bevan 4-6    Final (10)
STV4 Kathryn Cullen Emma Jensen 10-3    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 5, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PEM3 Alexandra Friesen Brooke Friesen 8-6    Final (EE)
PEM4 Christine MacKay Mackenzie Zacharias 6-7    Final (10)
STV3 Serena Gray-Withers Paige Watkins 6-7    Final (10)
STV4 Stacy Sime Shaelynn Lukey 4-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑