World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Jan 6 - 8, 2017
Pool A
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Okotoks, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Koltun
Whitehorse, YK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Marla Mallett
Walnut Grove, BC
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Backe
Nanaimo, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadine Scotland
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
Surrey, BC
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver/Victoria, BC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 6, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kayte Gyles Lindsay Hudyma 4-3    Final (8)
5 Diane Gushulak Sarah Koltun 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 6, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Marla Mallett 5-1    Final (6)
2 Kayte Gyles Nadine Scotland 2-7    Final (7)
4 Nicole Backe Shannon Kleibrink 5-6    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Sarah Wark 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 6, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Koltun Shannon Kleibrink 5-6    Final (8)
4 Nadine Scotland Karla Thompson 5-3    Final (7)
6 Marla Mallett Nicole Backe 7-0    Final (4)
2 Lindsay Hudyma Sarah Wark 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 7, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Koltun Marla Mallett 7-4    Final (7)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Nadine Scotland 5-7    Final (7)
4 Lindsay Hudyma Karla Thompson     09:00 AM
5 Kayte Gyles Sarah Wark     09:00 AM
Sat, Jan 7, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Shannon Kleibrink 2-7    Final (6)
3 Sarah Koltun Nicole Backe 7-2    Final (6)
1 Lindsay Hudyma Karla Thompson 4-5    Final (8)
6 Kayte Gyles Sarah Wark 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 7, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kayte Gyles Karla Thompson 5-8    Final (8)
5 Marla Mallett Shannon Kleibrink 4-2    Final (7)
6 Diane Gushulak Nicole Backe 8-4    Final (7)
1 Nadine Scotland Sarah Wark 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 7, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 1-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑