World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

8th
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Nissan Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 3 - 6, 2015
Pool A
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
Waterloo, ON
0.750  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Massey
London, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Ross
Harriston, ON
0.750  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Damien Villard
Cambridge, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Ian Dickie
Newmarket, ON
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.750  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Prebble
Scarborough, ON
0.500  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott Bailey
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dustin Montpellier
Sudbury, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Dayna Deruelle
Brampton, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Stoney Creek, ON
0.500  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Patrick Morris
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 3, 15 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Bice Kirk Massey 9-3    Final (6)
4 Rob Retchless Damien Villard 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 3, 15 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rob Retchless Daryl Shane 6-2    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Bailey Dustin Montpellier 8-1    Final (5)
2 Greg Balsdon Brent Ross 7-4    Final (6)
3 Mark Kean Dayna Deruelle 3-5    Final (8)
4 Richard Krell Jon St. Denis 4-3    Final (8)
5 Wayne Tuck Jr. Ian Dickie 9-2    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Patrick Morris 7-2    Final (6)
4 Jordan Chandler Jon St. Denis 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darryl Prebble Ian Dickie 3-5    Final (8)
2 Mark Kean Brandon Corbett 7-1    Final (5)
3 Greg Balsdon Daryl Shane 8-2    Final (5)
4 Scott Bailey Wayne Tuck Jr. 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Chandler Kirk Massey 7-3    Final (7)
3 Pat Ferris Brandon Corbett 9-4    Final (7)
4 Darryl Prebble Dustin Montpellier 7-5    Final (8)
5 Dayna Deruelle Patrick Morris 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Bice Jordan Chandler 3-7    Final (7)
2 Scott Bailey Ian Dickie 1-8    Final (4)
3 Rob Retchless Brent Ross 2-8    Final (6)
4 Greg Balsdon Damien Villard 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brandon Corbett Patrick Morris 8-4    Final (8)
2 Darryl Prebble Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-5    Final (8)
3 Jon St. Denis Kirk Massey 7-2    Final (6)
4 Mark Kean Pat Ferris 2-5    Final (8)
5 Richard Krell Jordan Chandler 2-8    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Balsdon Rob Retchless 3-7    Final (6)
2 Mark Bice Richard Krell 3-6    Final (8)
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. Dustin Montpellier 6-8    Final (8)
5 Damien Villard Brent Ross 0-7    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

8th
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑