World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 27 - 29, 2015
Pool A
Trevor Archibald
Kentville, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dexter
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nick Hilton
Yarmouth, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nicholas Deagle
Bridgewater, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shea Steele
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Paul
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Alan O'Leary
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Barker
Windsor, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tony Moore
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alan Darragh
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 27, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stuart Thompson Paul Dexter 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Nick Hilton Trevor Archibald 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 27, 15 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent MacDougall Shea Steele 5-8    Final (8)
3 Nicholas Deagle Matt Paul 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 27, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Richard Barker Tony Moore 6-4    Final (8)
4 Alan O'Leary Alan Darragh 5-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 28, 15 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stuart Thompson Nick Hilton 7-4    Final (7)
3 Paul Dexter Trevor Archibald 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 28, 15 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brent MacDougall Nicholas Deagle 5-7    Final (8)
4 Shea Steele Matt Paul 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 28, 15 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richard Barker Alan O'Leary 3-5    Final (7)
3 Alan Darragh Tony Moore 3-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 28, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paul Dexter Nick Hilton 7-0    Final (3)
4 Stuart Thompson Trevor Archibald 6-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 28, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shea Steele Nicholas Deagle 2-7    Final (6)
3 Brent MacDougall Matt Paul 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Nov 28, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alan O'Leary Tony Moore 4-3    Final (6)
4 Richard Barker Alan Darragh 6-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑