World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul -- A Event

Nov 27 - 30, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Daley Peters
1
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Daley Peters
Evan Workin
4
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Atkins
Steen Sigurdson
Rob Atkins
1
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Rob Atkins
6
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Kelly Marnoch
Qualifier
1
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Wayne Ewasko
Wayne Ewasko
Trevor Loreth
4
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Dennis Bohn
Trevor Loreth
1
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Trevor Loreth
Taylor McIntyre
1
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Taylor McIntyre
Darryl Horsman
4
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Taylor McIntyre
Derek Oryniak
Derek Oryniak
1
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Ryan Hyde
6
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
David Bohn
Qualifier
2
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
David Bohn
Coard Allard
David Bohn
4
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Curtis McCannell
Greg Todoruk
2
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Greg Todoruk

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑