Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 7, 2014
Pool A
James Grattan
Saint John, NB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Mallais
Moncton, NB
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Luckhurst
Halifax, NS
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Smith
Saint John, NB
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tommy Sullivan
Halifax, NS
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jason Vaughan
Saint John, NB
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Harris
Charlottetown, PEI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-1  2-0  0-1 
Andy McCann
Fredericton, NB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Shaun Mott
Saint John, NB
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Grant Odishaw
Moncton, NB
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitch Downey
Saint John, NB
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Gemmell
New York, NY
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 5, 14 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jamie Murphy Shaun Mott 6-3    Final (6)
4 Andy McCann Jason Vaughan 6-3    Final (7)
5 Tyler Harris Brent MacDougall 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Tommy Sullivan Andrew Smith 3-6    Final (7)
7 James Grattan Dave Sullivan 6-3    Final (7)
8 John Luckhurst Jeremy Mallais 4-8    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 5, 14 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Smith Dave Sullivan 5-4    Final (8)
2 Tommy Sullivan Jeremy Mallais 5-6    Final (7)
3 John Luckhurst James Grattan 4-5    Final (8)
5 Dean Gemmell Grant Odishaw 2-9    Final (4)
6 Paul Dobson Wayne Tallon 4-7    Final (8)
7 Mitch Downey Mike Flemming 3-7    Final (4)
Fri, Dec 5, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Flemming Grant Odishaw 3-8    Final (7)
2 Wayne Tallon Dean Gemmell 4-6    Final (8)
3 Mitch Downey Paul Dobson 4-6    Final (7)
5 Andy McCann Shaun Mott 4-5    Final (8)
6 Brent MacDougall Jason Vaughan 0-7    Final (3)
7 Jamie Murphy Tyler Harris 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 5, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyler Harris Andy McCann 2-5    Final (7)
4 Dave Sullivan Tommy Sullivan 5-7    Final (7)
5 Andrew Smith John Luckhurst 4-7    Final (7)
6 Jeremy Mallais James Grattan 4-10    Final (6)
7 Shaun Mott Jason Vaughan 2-6    Final (7)
8 Jamie Murphy Brent MacDougall 7-1    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 6, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Wayne Tallon Mitch Downey 7-1    Final (5)
6 Mike Flemming Dean Gemmell 8-1    Final (4)
7 Paul Dobson Grant Odishaw 0-5    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 6, 14 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Brent MacDougall Shaun Mott 11-8    Final (EE)
5 James Grattan Tommy Sullivan 7-1    Final (5)
6 Dave Sullivan John Luckhurst 6-1    Final (6)
7 Jeremy Mallais Andrew Smith 7-2    Final (7)
8 Jason Vaughan Tyler Harris 4-1    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 6, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Dean Gemmell Mitch Downey 3-7    Final (7)
5 Paul Dobson Mike Flemming 3-6    Final (7)
6 Andy McCann Jamie Murphy 4-5    Final (8)
8 Grant Odishaw Wayne Tallon 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 6, 14 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 James Grattan Andrew Smith 8-3    Final (6)
5 Jeremy Mallais Dave Sullivan 7-1    Final (4)
6 Shaun Mott Tyler Harris 4-9    Final (6)
7 Tommy Sullivan John Luckhurst 0-1    Final (1)
Sat, Dec 6, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mike Flemming Wayne Tallon 2-8    Final (6)
5 Jason Vaughan Jamie Murphy 4-3    Final (8)
6 Grant Odishaw Mitch Downey 10-2    Final (5)
7 Brent MacDougall Andy McCann 6-5    Final (EE)
8 Dean Gemmell Paul Dobson 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑