World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karuizawa International -- Round-Robin

Dec 18 - 21, 2014
Pool A
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rina Ida
, JPN
0.600  1-2  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Mari Motohashi
Aomori, JPN
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ji Suk Kim
, KOR
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Touri Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pool B
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Nagano, JPN
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Mayu Minami
Aomori, JPN
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Suji Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hideko Tanaka
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 17, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ji Suk Kim Touri Koana 5-6    Final (EE)
B Jennifer Jones Rina Ida 5-6    Final (8)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Binia Feltscher 6-2    Final (7)
D Mari Motohashi Anna Sidorova 2-7    Final (6)
E Hideko Tanaka Suji Kim 2-11    Final (6)
F EunJung Kim Mayu Minami 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 18, 14 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rina Ida Mari Motohashi 6-5    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Ji Suk Kim 8-0    Final (6)
C Hideko Tanaka EunJung Kim 2-12    Final (6)
D Jennifer Jones Touri Koana 6-2    Final (7)
E Mayu Minami Binia Feltscher 3-6    Final (7)
F Satsuki Fujisawa Suji Kim 9-2    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 18, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mayu Minami Suji Kim 9-1    Final (6)
B Hideko Tanaka Satsuki Fujisawa 2-8    Final (6)
C Rina Ida Anna Sidorova 5-6    Final (8)
D Binia Feltscher EunJung Kim 4-2    Final (7)
E Jennifer Jones Ji Suk Kim 8-1    Final (6)
F Mari Motohashi Touri Koana 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Touri Koana Rina Ida 1-9    Final (6)
B Ji Suk Kim Mari Motohashi 3-4    Final (8)
C EunJung Kim Satsuki Fujisawa 5-4    Final (8)
D Anna Sidorova Jennifer Jones 3-12    Final (6)
E Binia Feltscher Suji Kim 3-6    Final (8)
F Hideko Tanaka Mayu Minami 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Suji Kim EunJung Kim 3-8    Final (7)
B Binia Feltscher Hideko Tanaka 12-2    Final (6)
C Mari Motohashi Jennifer Jones 3-8    Final (6)
D Mayu Minami Satsuki Fujisawa 5-4    Final (8)
E Touri Koana Anna Sidorova 2-9    Final (7)
F Ji Suk Kim Rina Ida 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637