Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 9, 2014
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Don Bowser
, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
1.000  4-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Joe Frans
St Thomas , ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Corner
, ON
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brent Ross
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Casey
Charlottetown, PEI
0.750  0-0  3-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jake Walker
Brampton, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
Kemble, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent Gray
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Jakubo
, NONT
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Johnston
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Dennis Moretto
Oakville, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Chris Wimmer
Cookstown, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Gary McCullough
Thornhill, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Prebble
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott Hodgson
Caledon, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Patrick Morris
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benjamin Levy
Detroit, MI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Irwin
Barrie, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Damien Villard
Galt, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Steve Broad
Cookstown, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Faust
Cookstown, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dustin Montpellier
, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 6, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Brent Ross Greg Eigner 9-5    Final (7)
Cook2 Cory Heggestad Bill Irwin 10-2    Final (6)
Cook3 Brent Gray Mark Kean 5-7    Final (7)
Cook4 Chris Wimmer Jake Walker 3-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 6, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Jeff Faust Scott Hodgson 3-7    Final (6)
Cook2 Dennis Moretto Scott McDonald 5-6    Final (EE)
Cook3 Damien Villard Josh Johnston 4-5    Final (7)
Cook4 Darryl Prebble Adam Casey 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 John Epping Leo Losereit 10-1    Final (5)
Cook2 Rob Retchless Peter Corner 2-6    Final (7)
Cook3 Gary McCullough Trevor Bonot 4-9    Final (7)
Cook4 Joe Frans Dustin Montpellier 5-3    Final (6)
All1 Mark Kean Mike Jakubo 8-3    Final (6)
All2 Chris Wimmer Brent Gray 10-3    Final (6)
All3 Brent Ross Pat Ferris 5-7    Final (8)
All4 Greg Eigner Cory Heggestad 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Damien Villard Craig Brown 2-6    Final (4)
Cook2 Josh Johnston Darryl Prebble 9-6    Final (8)
Cook3 Scott Hodgson Dennis Moretto 7-8    Final (EE)
Cook4 Jeff Faust Heath McCormick 2-8    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Brent Gray Mike Jakubo 5-2    Final (7)
Cook2 Greg Eigner Pat Ferris 5-8    Final (7)
Cook3 Brent Ross Bill Irwin 8-5    Final (6)
Cook4 Mark Kean Jake Walker 4-5    Final (EE)
All1 John Epping Patrick Morris 11-5    Final (5)
All2 Leo Losereit Rob Retchless 2-9    Final (4)
All3 Gary McCullough Don Bowser 2-8    Final (6)
All4 Trevor Bonot Joe Frans 0-6    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
All1 Damien Villard Darryl Prebble 6-7    Final (8)
All2 Adam Casey Craig Brown 3-4    Final (8)
All3 Jeff Faust Scott McDonald 1-10    Final (4)
All4 Scott Hodgson Heath McCormick 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Trevor Bonot Dustin Montpellier 8-3    Final (7)
Cook2 Joe Frans Don Bowser 4-8    Final (7)
Cook3 John Epping Peter Corner 5-0    Final (5)
Cook4 Leo Losereit Patrick Morris 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook2 Jeff Faust Dennis Moretto 3-8    Final (5)
Cook3 Scott McDonald Heath McCormick 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Dustin Montpellier Don Bowser 3-5    Final (5)
Cook2 Peter Corner Patrick Morris 6-2    Final (6)
Cook3 Gary McCullough Joe Frans 3-6    Final (7)
Cook4 John Epping Rob Retchless 6-4    Final (8)
All1 Brent Ross Cory Heggestad 6-5    Final (8)
All2 Bill Irwin Pat Ferris 4-6    Final (7)
All3 Damien Villard Adam Casey 3-6    Final (7)
All4 Josh Johnston Craig Brown 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
All1 Scott Hodgson Scott McDonald 3-6    Final (7)
All2 Dennis Moretto Heath McCormick 0-6    Final (5)
All3 Mark Kean Chris Wimmer 8-3    Final (6)
All4 Jake Walker Mike Jakubo 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Josh Johnston Adam Casey 7-8    Final (EE)
Cook4 Darryl Prebble Craig Brown 3-5    Final (8)
All1 Gary McCullough Dustin Montpellier 6-0    Final (4)
All2 Trevor Bonot Don Bowser 0-8    Final (4)
All3 Steve Broad Peter Corner 7-8    Final (8)
All4 Rob Retchless Patrick Morris 11-3    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Cook1 Benjamin Levy Bill Irwin 7-8    Extra
Cook2 Chris Wimmer Mike Jakubo 3-7    Final (6)
Cook3 Brent Gray Jake Walker 7-1    Final (4)
Cook4 Cory Heggestad Pat Ferris 4-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑