USER:: M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Cameron Olafson 4th
Luke Steski
Matt Bijl 3rd
Tanner Graham
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Tansy Tober 3rd
Bethany Allan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors -- Round-Robin

Jan 18 - 26, 2014
Championship Pool
Alberta
Rocque, K
10  0.900  4-1  5-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Fay, M
10  0.800  5-2  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Van Osch, K
10  0.800  3-1  5-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
Greenwood, M
10  0.700  3-0  4-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Brezden, M
10  0.500  2-2  3-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Daigle, J
10  0.400  2-2  2-4  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Saskatchewan
Streifel, K
10  0.400  3-3  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Boisvert, C
10  0.300  3-5  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Yukon
Koltun, S
0.556  3-2  2-2  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Prince Edward Island
Smith, V
0.556  4-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Northern Ontario
Burns, K
0.444  3-1  1-4  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Hill, S
0.333  2-1  1-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
McKay-Saturnino, C
0.222  1-3  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Pinksen, S
0.000  0-4  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Saskatchewan Yukon 10-2    Final (8)
H New Brunswick Ontario 11-12    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut British Columbia 0-19    Final (8)
B Prince Edward Island Manitoba 4-13    Final (8)
C Quebec Alberta 4-6    Final (9)
D Nova Scotia Newfoundland / Labrador 10-2    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 18, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Saskatchewan 9-7    Final (10)
B Northern Ontario New Brunswick 10-6    Final (10)
C Yukon Nunavut 15-2    Final (8)
D Ontario Prince Edward Island 8-1    Final (8)
G Quebec British Columbia 3-6    Final (9)
H Nova Scotia Manitoba 5-3    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Northwest Territories Nunavut 8-3    Final (9)
H Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 4-10    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Quebec 4-7    Final (9)
B Ontario Nova Scotia 9-4    Final (9)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Manitoba 8-10    Final (9)
D Alberta British Columbia 6-4    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 3-10    Final (8)
B Alberta Nunavut 15-2    Final (8)
C Northern Ontario Ontario 11-5    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories Yukon 5-10    Final (9)
E Manitoba New Brunswick 5-8    Final (9)
F British Columbia Saskatchewan 13-5    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 20, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Prince Edward Island New Brunswick 5-6    Final (EE)
G Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 7-4    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 20, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 9-4    Final (8)
B Nunavut Saskatchewan 3-12    Final (9)
F Quebec Northwest Territories 8-3    Final (8)
H Yukon Alberta 8-9    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 20, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Alberta 5-7    Final (10)
C British Columbia Northwest Territories 7-5    Final (10)
D New Brunswick Newfoundland / Labrador 9-4    Final (8)
F Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 6-9    Final (9)
G Manitoba Northern Ontario 9-8    Final (10)
H Nunavut Quebec 4-10    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 21, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Ontario 3-7    Final (9)
E Newfoundland / Labrador Northern Ontario 7-6    Final (10)
G New Brunswick Nova Scotia 5-10    Final (9)
H Alberta Northwest Territories 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 21, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Quebec 7-6    Final (10)
E British Columbia Yukon 6-8    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 21, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Nunavut Newfoundland / Labrador 3-9    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories Northern Ontario 4-6    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Quebec New Brunswick 3-8    Final (8)
C Yukon Prince Edward Island 6-7    Final (10)
E Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 12-5    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B British Columbia Nova Scotia 7-6    Final (10)
E Saskatchewan New Brunswick 8-6    Final (10)
F Alberta Ontario 8-3    Final (9)
H Quebec Manitoba 3-6    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Nova Scotia 3-6    Final (9)
B Prince Edward Island Nunavut 16-1    Final (8)
C British Columbia Ontario 4-2    Final (10)
F Saskatchewan Manitoba 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba British Columbia 4-7    Final (10)
B New Brunswick Alberta 4-9    Final (9)
E Ontario Quebec 9-3    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E New Brunswick British Columbia 6-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Yukon 8-9    Final (EE)
C Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 7-6    Final (10)
D Manitoba Alberta 4-6    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Saskatchewan 10-5    Final (9)
D Nova Scotia Quebec 9-5    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Nunavut 10-4    Final (8)
B Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 8-4    Final (9)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Yukon 5-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Cameron Olafson 4th
Luke Steski
Matt Bijl 3rd
Tanner Graham
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 9:00am CT
Tansy Tober 3rd
Bethany Allan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑