Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Luke Godin
Brayden Snow 5th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rhyason Contracting/Tidy Trucking Competitive -- A Event

Nov 8 - 10, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rob Maksymetz

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]
Darrel Veiner

Darrel Veiner

D3 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Darrel Veiner

Mark Pillsworth

Mark Pillsworth

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
 

  [2]

Colin Griffith

D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]

Qualifier

Tom Sallows

Tom Sallows

D3 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [10]

Brett Vavrek

Cliff Kostiuk

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [5]
Scott Webb

Scott Webb

D3 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [11]
Tracy Steinke

Kerry Moore

Tracy Steinke

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [6]
Tracy Steinke

D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [14]

Qualifier

Delia DeJong

Daylan Vavrek

D3 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [12]

Daylan Vavrek

Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Luke Godin
Brayden Snow 5th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 6:00am CT
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑