Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- SFM

Sep 27 - 30, 2013
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Jacobs, Brad 0.450 279.800
2.  Stoughton, Jeff 0.440 268.500
4.  Koe, Kevin 0.420 243.240
5.  Edin, Niklas 0.410 235.280
6.  Gushue, Brad 0.400 213.315
8.  Martin, Kevin 0.380 153.726
11.  Kean, Mark 0.350 120.550
12.  Morris, John 0.340 116.338
13.  Michel, Sven 0.330 112.895
14.  Laycock, Steve 0.320 102.259
24.  Fowler, Rob 0.250 57.800
27.  Bottcher, Brendan 0.250 48.805
30.  Shuster, John 0.250 44.350
32.  Lyburn, William 0.200 40.894
34.  Morozumi, Yusuke 0.200 33.500
36.  Fenson, Pete 0.200 33.170
37.  Clark, Brady 0.200 31.520
42.  Jacobson, Jason 0.200 30.451
49.  Virtue, Brock 0.200 22.760
50.  Korte, Bruce 0.200 21.920
69.  Marsh, Kevin 0.150 14.480
72.  Daneault, Richard 0.150 14.245
79.  McCormick, Heath 0.150 12.345
80.  Blandford, Matthew 0.150 11.644
85.  Schlender, Robert 0.100 10.800
87.  Appelman, Tom 0.100 10.610
112.  Ross, Dean 0.100 6.420
137.  Jordison, Joel 0.050 4.635
189.  Manners, Scott 0.000 2.012
204.  Kolomaya, Jared 0.000 1.500
233.  Joyce, Shawn 0.000 0.950
285.  Scharback, Brady 0.000 0.313
Teams Total: 6.940
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: 5.000

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑