World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy  
Park  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Jones  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Yan  
Levesque  
Cousins  
Oh  
Graham  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel -- SFM

Nov 9 - 11, 2012
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
41.  Fenson, Pete 0.200 38.620
43.  George, Tyler 0.200 35.612
108.  Fenson, Eric 0.100 10.140
114.  Hackner, Al 0.100 9.435
144.  Kochan, Craig 0.050 6.212
145.  Bonot, Trevor 0.050 6.185
148.  Burgess, Bryan 0.050 5.900
155.  Wark, Brennan 0.000 5.344
169.  Johnston, Dylan 0.000 4.905
170.  Currie, Jeff 0.000 4.682
195.  Assad, Mike 0.000 3.476
220.  Foster, Kyle 0.000 2.361
229.  Lemke, Ryan 0.000 2.034
244.  Scharf, Joe 0.000 1.679
251.  Weiss, Gary 0.000 1.520
319.  Adams Jr., Brian 0.000 0.510
324.  MacDonald, Jeff 0.000 0.409
359.  Lappalainen, Art 0.000 0.106
367.  Warkentin, Zach 0.000 0.000
367.  Mellerup, Russ 0.000 0.000
367.  Jensen, Evan 0.000 0.000
367.  Kowalchuk, Ron 0.000 0.000
367.  Byrd, Kurtis 0.000 0.000
367.  Sigurdson, Steen 0.000 0.000
Teams Total: 0.750
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: 0.750

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy  
Park  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Jones  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Yan  
Levesque  
Cousins  
Oh  
Graham  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑