Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Sep 21 - 24, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
John Epping

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

John Epping

Pascal Hess

Robert Schlender
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Robert Schlender

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Robert Schlender

Josh Heidt

Mike Libbus
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Jeff Stoughton

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Brendan Bottcher

Brendan Bottcher

Jeff Stoughton

Steve Laycock
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Jeff Stoughton

Jeff Stoughton

Jim Cotter
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jim Cotter

Brady Scharback

William Lyburn
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
William Lyburn

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

William Lyburn

Brock Virtue
William Lyburn

De Jia Zou
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Todd Birr

Todd Birr

Mike McEwen

Tyler George
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

Kevin Martin

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Kevin Martin

Rui Liu

Bruce Korte
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Kevin Martin

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Bruce Korte

Joel Jordison

Yusuke Morozumi
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kevin Martin

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Yusuke Morozumi

Jason Jacobson

Yusuke Morozumi

Steve Petryk
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Steve Petryk

Sven Michel

Rob Fowler
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Randy Woytowich

Randy Woytowich

Kevin Marsh
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Randy Woytowich

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Rick McKague

Rick McKague
Kevin Koe

Scott Bitz
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Scott Bitz

John Shuster

Kevin Koe

Peter De Cruz
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Kevin Koe

Kevin Koe

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑