World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Sep 21 - 24, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
John Epping
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
John Epping
Pascal Hess
Robert Schlender
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Robert Schlender
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Robert Schlender
Josh Heidt
Mike Libbus
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Jeff Stoughton
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher
Jeff Stoughton
Steve Laycock
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Jeff Stoughton
Jeff Stoughton
Jim Cotter
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jim Cotter
Brady Scharback
William Lyburn
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
William Lyburn
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
William Lyburn
Brock Virtue
William Lyburn
De Jia Zou
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Todd Birr
Todd Birr
Mike McEwen
Tyler George
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
Kevin Martin
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Kevin Martin
Rui Liu
Bruce Korte
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Kevin Martin
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Bruce Korte
Joel Jordison
Yusuke Morozumi
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kevin Martin
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Yusuke Morozumi
Jason Jacobson
Yusuke Morozumi
Steve Petryk
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Steve Petryk
Sven Michel
Rob Fowler
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Randy Woytowich
Randy Woytowich
Kevin Marsh
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Randy Woytowich
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Rick McKague
Rick McKague
Kevin Koe
Scott Bitz
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Scott Bitz
John Shuster
Kevin Koe
Peter De Cruz
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Kevin Koe
Kevin Koe

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑