Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 5:15pm GMT
Hong Kong Final
Slovakia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Kazakhstan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Austria Final
Finland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Croatia Final
Spain (1) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:45am CT
Sullivan Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
Wiebe (8)
Dunnam Final
Calvert (6)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:45am CT
Robertson Final
Workin (7)
Holland Final
Grandy (7)
Kelly 9th
Watling
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce Final
McCrady (4)
Tanaka 8th
Gomes
Sobering Final
Strathdee (7)
Morozumi Final
de Jong (3)
Joanisse Final
Bartlett (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak Final
Scheel (EE)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney 4th
Smith
Chandler 4th
McEwen
Mooibroek 5th
Deruelle
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean 4th
Ainsley
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moskowy wins 2011 DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 24 - 27, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 25 -- 10:00pm ET
Fowler Final
Moskowy (8)
North Final
Birchard (7)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Braeden Moskowy $10,000  7.650 
2.   William Lyburn $6,000  5.355 
3.   Sean Grassie $3,000  3.825 
3.   Daniel Birchard $3,000  3.825 
5.   David Bohn $2,000  2.295 
5.   Rob Fowler $2,000  2.295 
5.   Carl deConninck Smith $2,000  2.295 
5.   Dean North $2,000  2.295 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $10,000 2nd: $6,000 3/4: $3,000 5-8: $2,000 TO ENTER: Cheques payable to Morris Curling Club MCT C/0 Brian Recksiedler or Kris Mazinke Box 171 Morris, Man. ROG IKO HOTELS: Let us know the number of rooms needed and we will ensure the rooms are booked. TRAVEL: Nearest airport is Winnipeg (YWG) Inform us of your flight times and we will make arrangements to pick your team up.
Event Purse: $30,000
Entry Fee: $1,000 CDN
 
Location
Morris Curling Club
350 Main Street,
Morris, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Brian Recksiedler
E: bbrex@mts.net
P: 204-746-6618

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 5:15pm GMT
Hong Kong Final
Slovakia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Kazakhstan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Austria Final
Finland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Croatia Final
Spain (1) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:45am CT
Sullivan Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
Wiebe (8)
Dunnam Final
Calvert (6)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:45am CT
Robertson Final
Workin (7)
Holland Final
Grandy (7)
Kelly 9th
Watling
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce Final
McCrady (4)
Tanaka 8th
Gomes
Sobering Final
Strathdee (7)
Morozumi Final
de Jong (3)
Joanisse Final
Bartlett (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak Final
Scheel (EE)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney 4th
Smith
Chandler 4th
McEwen
Mooibroek 5th
Deruelle
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean 4th
Ainsley
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan/Tardi even record at 1-1 in Winnipeg

Homan/Tardi even record at 1-1 in Winnipeg

New mixed doubles pair Rachel Homan and Tyler Tardi are now 1-1 at the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series with a win in Draw 4 (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑