World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 10 - 13, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Brittany Gregor

D1-S:1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Amber Holland

Amber Holland

Allison Earl
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Cheryl Bernard

D1-S:2 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Faye White
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard

D1-S:3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

World Financial Group

World Financial Group

Kelly Scott

Diane Foster
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1-S:4 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Kelly Scott

Kelly Scott

Alison Goring
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1-S:5 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Alison Goring

Michelle Englot

Barb Spencer
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Liudmila Privivkova

D1-S:6 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Liudmila Privivkova

Liudmila Privivkova
Liudmila Privivkova

Heather Rankin
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1-S:7 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Heather Rankin

Moe Meguro

Heather Rankin

Megan Kirk
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1-S:8 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink

Jill Brothers

D2-S:1 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Bingyu Wang

Bingyu Wang

Kristy McDonald
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Sherry Middaugh

D2-S:2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Sherry Middaugh

Sherry Middaugh

Crystal Webster
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Sherry Middaugh

D2-S:3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Crystal Webster

Eve Belisle

Crystal Webster

Kaileigh Strath
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2-S:4 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Stefanie Lawton

Stefanie Lawton

Karen Fallis
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2-S:5 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Cathy King

Cathy King

Colleen Madonia
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Sherry Anderson

D2-S:6 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Sherry Anderson

Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson

Renee Sonnenberg
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2-S:7 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Julie Tippin

Julie Tippin

Julie Tippin

Georgina Wheatcroft
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2-S:8 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑