2019-20 Junior Men's Event Schedule |
View Previous Season | ||||||
Week 1 | ||||||
Teulon MJCT Mens Spiel | Teulon, MB | |||||
Feb 8 - 10 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Morris MJCT Mens Spiel | Morris, MB | |||||
Mar 22 - 24 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Apr 5 - 7 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 6 | ||||||
Carleton Heights Labour Day U21 Spiel | Ottawa, ON | |||||
Aug 30 - Sep 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 7 | ||||||
Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Spiel | Morris, MB | |||||
Sep 6 - 8 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Curlers Corner Mens U21 Bonspiel | Calgary, AB | |||||
Sep 6 - 8 | Purse: $4,180 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Sturmay, Karsten |
|||
Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel | Calgary, AB | |||||
Sep 6 - 8 | Purse: $4,180 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 8 | ||||||
St. Gallen Junior Tournament | St. Gallen, SUI | |||||
Sep 12 - 15 | Purse: 4,000 (CHF) | Format: | New Event | |||
CanAM MJCT Spiel | Grand Fords, ND | |||||
Sep 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 9 | ||||||
Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men | New Westminster, BC | |||||
Sep 20 - 22 | Purse: $5,000 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 10 | ||||||
Larry Jones Junior Classic | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Sep 26 - 29 | Purse: $5,000 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard | Toronto, ON | |||||
Sep 27 - 29 | Purse: N/A | Format: | Champion: Hall, Matthew |
|||
Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel | Oakville, ON | |||||
Sep 27 - 29 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel | Lethbridge, AB | |||||
Sep 27 - 29 | Purse: $-1 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 11 | ||||||
USA Youth Olympic Games Qualifier | Golden, CO | |||||
Oct 3 - 6 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic | Stonewall, MB | |||||
Oct 3 - 6 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup | Prague, CZE | |||||
Oct 4 - 6 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | |||||
Oct 4 - 6 | Purse: N/A | Format: Triple Knockout | New Event | |||
Week 12 | ||||||
North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel | Calgary, AB | |||||
Oct 10 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Golden Ears Junior Spiel | Maple Ridge, BC | |||||
Oct 11 - 14 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier | Almonte, ON | |||||
Oct 11 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 13 | ||||||
EJCT Oslo Junior Men | Oslo, NOR | |||||
Oct 17 - 20 | Purse: 25,000 (NOK) | Format: | New Event | |||
Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic | Vernon, BC | |||||
Oct 18 - 20 | Purse: $7,500 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel | Red Deer, AB | |||||
Oct 18 - 20 | Purse: $4,000 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Heather MJCT Bonspiel | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Oct 18 - 20 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Oct 18 - 20 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel | Brampton, ON | |||||
Oct 18 - 20 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel | Coldwater, ON | |||||
Oct 18 - 20 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 14 | ||||||
Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel | Banff, AB | |||||
Oct 25 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Banff U15 Junior Spiel | Banff, AB | |||||
Oct 25 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic | Winkler, MB | |||||
Oct 25 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel | Ottawa, ON | |||||
Oct 25 - 28 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 15 | ||||||
KW U15 Youth Classic | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
KW U18 Mens Classic | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
KW U21 Mens Classic | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Kamloops Junior Spiel | Kamloops, BC | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Leduc LIONS U18 Mens Bonspiel | Banff, AB | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel | Chester, NS | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Metropolis Open U14 Bonspiel | Eau Claire, WI | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Braehead Junior Invitational | Glasgow, SCO | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Metropolis Open Junior Bonspiel | Eau Claire, WI | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Westwood Inn Swan River MJCT Classic | Swan River, MB | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Leduc LIONS Junior Mens Bonspiel | Leduc, AB | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: $-1 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 16 | ||||||
Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT | Petersfield, MB | |||||
Nov 7 - 10 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 | Midland, MI | |||||
Nov 8 - 10 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel | Airdrie, AB | |||||
Nov 8 - 10 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel | Airdrie, AB | |||||
Nov 8 - 10 | Purse: $-1 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Optimist Junior Cashspiel | Victoria, BC | |||||
Nov 9 - 11 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 17 | ||||||
OCA U21 Qualifiers | TBD, ON | |||||
Nov 15 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel | Sherwood Park, AB | |||||
Nov 15 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel | Sherwood Park, AB | |||||
Nov 15 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel | Okotoks, AB | |||||
Nov 15 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 18 | ||||||
EJCT Thun Junior Men | Thun, SUI | |||||
Nov 21 - 24 | Purse: 6,000 (CHF) | Format: | New Event | |||
USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 | Eveleth, MN | |||||
Nov 22 - 24 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Lacombe U18 | Lacombe, AB | |||||
Nov 22 - 24 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Lacombe U15 | Lacombe, AB | |||||
Nov 22 - 24 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 19 | ||||||
OCA U21 Challenge Round | TBD, ON | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Cochrane U15 Junior Spiel | Cochrane, AB | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
EJCT Austrian Mens Cup | Kitzbuehel, AUT | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
MJCT Tour Championships | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Cochrane U18 Junior Mens Spiel | Cochrane, AB | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Excel U18 Cup | Edmonton, AB | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Excel U21 Cup | Okotoks, AB | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins | Rexton, NB | |||||
Nov 30 - Dec 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 20 | ||||||
Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard | Barrie, ON | |||||
Dec 6 - 8 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Junior Qualifiers | Black Diamond, AB | |||||
Dec 6 - 8 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers | Leduc, AB | |||||
Dec 6 - 8 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 21 | ||||||
2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 | Centerville, WI | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship | Yellowknife, NT | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Arctic Winter Games Qualifier | Yellowknife, NT | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
U18 Viking Alumni | Camrose, AB | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers | Fairview, AB | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Augustana U15 Open | Camrose, AB | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 23 | ||||||
GNCC U18 Boys Playdowns | Brookline, MA | |||||
Dec 26 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
PEI Pepsi Juniors Boy Championship | Crapaud, PEI | |||||
Dec 27 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Ontario U21 Boys Provincials | Guelph, ON | |||||
Dec 27 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 24 | ||||||
Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Dec 27 - Jan 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 23 | ||||||
New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships | Saint John, NB | |||||
Dec 27 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 24 | ||||||
Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Mens | Lower Sackville, NS | |||||
Dec 27 - 31 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 23 | ||||||
CYCA Ray Kingsmith Memorial Bonspiel | Airdrie, AB | |||||
Dec 28 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 24 | ||||||
BC Junior Mens Provincial Championship | Victoria, BC | |||||
Dec 28 - Jan 2 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 23 | ||||||
Northern Ontario U21 Boys Provincial | Hearst, ON | |||||
Dec 28 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 24 | ||||||
Mantoba TELUS Junior Men's Provincials | Dauphin, MB | |||||
Jan 1 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Junior Provincials | Lloydminster, AB | |||||
Jan 3 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 25 | ||||||
Quebec Performance Brush U21 Boys Provincials | Riviere-du-Loop, QC | |||||
Jan 3 - 8 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
The Big Spiel | Minneapolis, MN | |||||
Jan 9 - 12 | Purse: $-1 (USD) | Format: | New Event | |||
Red Deer Servus U18 Men | Red Deer, AB | |||||
Jan 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 26 | ||||||
USA Junior Men's National Championship | Eau Claire, WI | |||||
Jan 12 - 18 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel | Sherwood Park, AB | |||||
Jan 17 - 19 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel | Ponoka, AB | |||||
Jan 17 - 19 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 27 | ||||||
New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship | Langley, BC | |||||
Jan 18 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Scottish Curling Junior Championships | Aberdeen, SCO | |||||
Jan 22 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 28 | ||||||
Innisfail U18 Boys Bonspiel | Innisfail, AB | |||||
Jan 31 - Feb 2 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Innisfail U15 | Innisfail, AB | |||||
Jan 31 - Feb 2 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 29 | ||||||
OCA U18 Qualifiers | TBD, ON | |||||
Feb 7 - 9 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 30 | ||||||
Alberta Winter Games U15 | Airdrie, AB | |||||
Feb 14 - 16 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta U18 Qualifiers | St. Paul, AB | |||||
Feb 14 - 16 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials | Oromocto, NB | |||||
Feb 15 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 31 | ||||||
World Junior Mens Championship | Krasnayorsk, RUS | |||||
Feb 15 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 34 | ||||||
Alberta U15 Qualifiers | Medicine Hat, AB | |||||
Mar 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Ablerta U15 Qualifiers | Drayton Valley, AB | |||||
Mar 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Morris MJCT Spring 2020 | Morris, MB | |||||
Mar 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 35 | ||||||
OCA U18 Provincials | Oshawa, ON | |||||
Mar 14 - 18 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Marc Kennedy Classic U21 | St Albert, AB | |||||
Mar 20 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Marc Kennedy Classic U18 | St Albert, AB | |||||
Mar 20 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 37 | ||||||
Alberta U15 Provincials | Rocky Mtn. House, AB | |||||
Apr 3 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
View Previous Season |