Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm CET
Wrana 11  Final
Schwaller (4)
Jaeggi 5th
Ha
Zelingrova 5th
Messenzehl
Tirinzoni 5th
Farmer
Keiser 5th
Barr
Morrison 5th
Oberson
Constantini 5th
Jentsch
Yildiz 5th
Wuest
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 10:00am AT
Black 8th
Powers
Hilliard 8th
MacDiarmid
Daigle 7th
Nix
Murphy 8th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Burgess Final
Horgan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carr Final
Adams Jr. (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Schneider (10)
Stevenson Final
Anderson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Holland Final
Ricci (10)
Howard Final
Barker (9)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
McCormick (10) Watch Live Curling!
Beaudry Final
Westlund Stewart (6) Watch Live Curling!
Burns Final
McCarville (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Burgess (8)
Everist Final
Thompson 10  (7)
Colter Final
Sullivan (EE)
Gibson Final
MacLeod (6)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Fournier Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C1 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:30pm CT
Lawes 12  Final
Ackland (9)
Peterson Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones 12  Final
Robertson (7)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Flaxey (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am NT
Curtis 3rd
Hill
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 12:30pm CET
Spits Final
Dalle (8)
Jeong Final
Karagoz (6)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am NT
O'Leary 6th
Peddigrew
Smith 6th
Symonds
Thomas Final
Young (5)
McNeil Lamswood 6th
Skanes
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 8:00am ET
van Ouwerkerk Final
Smith (10)
Harris Final
Newson (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:00am AT
London Final
Birt 10  (6)
MacLean Final
Morrow (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts

MENU: Game Information | Roster | Standings | Teams | Groups
 
Fantasy Curling returns with the Scotties Tournament of Hearts, held February 19-28 inside the Curling Bubble in Calgary, Alberta where the Top Canadian women's curling teams will battle for the National Championship. Jump in an challenge yourself now! Invite your friends and compete against each other!

Whether you're a die-hard fanatic or just want another fantasy sport to try, you will find fun and excitement with our fantasy curling tournaments for the 2019-2020 season. You can pick your favorite teams, learn about teams you've never heard of and enjoy a new way to experience The Roaring Game. It's free to play and our winners will receive a fun reward for their triumph.
 
How to Play: Register and sign up at CurlingZone, pick 5 teams while staying under the $30,000 total salary cap, and follow the action on the ice and on our leaderboard. Teams score points for what they do on the ice (like scoring and steals) and for their results (like wins and making it to the finals). Play for the highest total score!

Scoring Legend:
Match Win: 5
Extra End Loss: 2
Event Win: 25
Runner Up: 12
Page 1v2: 10
Semifinals: 10
Page 3v4: 10
LSFE: 1
Steal: 2
2 or 3 ender: 2
Give Up Steal: -2
Blank End (w/ hammer): 1
Force 1 Points: 1
4 or 5 ender: 5
6 of 7 ender: 10
8 ender: 15

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm CET
Wrana 11  Final
Schwaller (4)
Jaeggi 5th
Ha
Zelingrova 5th
Messenzehl
Tirinzoni 5th
Farmer
Keiser 5th
Barr
Morrison 5th
Oberson
Constantini 5th
Jentsch
Yildiz 5th
Wuest
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 10:00am AT
Black 8th
Powers
Hilliard 8th
MacDiarmid
Daigle 7th
Nix
Murphy 8th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Burgess Final
Horgan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carr Final
Adams Jr. (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Schneider (10)
Stevenson Final
Anderson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Holland Final
Ricci (10)
Howard Final
Barker (9)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
McCormick (10) Watch Live Curling!
Beaudry Final
Westlund Stewart (6) Watch Live Curling!
Burns Final
McCarville (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Burgess (8)
Everist Final
Thompson 10  (7)
Colter Final
Sullivan (EE)
Gibson Final
MacLeod (6)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Fournier Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C1 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:30pm CT
Lawes 12  Final
Ackland (9)
Peterson Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones 12  Final
Robertson (7)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Flaxey (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am NT
Curtis 3rd
Hill
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 12:30pm CET
Spits Final
Dalle (8)
Jeong Final
Karagoz (6)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am NT
O'Leary 6th
Peddigrew
Smith 6th
Symonds
Thomas Final
Young (5)
McNeil Lamswood 6th
Skanes
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 8:00am ET
van Ouwerkerk Final
Smith (10)
Harris Final
Newson (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:00am AT
London Final
Birt 10  (6)
MacLean Final
Morrow (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernage back in the win column in Estevan

Silvernage back in the win column in Estevan

Following a rather lopsided victory against Amber Holland on Friday morning, Robyn Silvernagle's (Photo: CurlSask) rink is through to the third round of the B-Side at the 2023 Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Provincial Championship in Estevan.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑