Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 10:00am AT
Black 6th
Powers
Hilliard 4th
MacDiarmid
Daigle 5th
Nix
Murphy 5th
Crouse
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wuest (7)
Grandy Final
Morrison (5)
Barr Final
Oberson (6)
Jaeggi Final
Zelingrova (7)
Ha Final
Schwaller (EE)
Constantini Final
Yildiz (6)
Keiser Final
Huerlimann (8)
Jentsch 10  Final
Farmer (5)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Burgess Final
Horgan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carr Final
Adams Jr. (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Schneider (10)
Stevenson Final
Anderson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Holland Final
Ricci (10)
Howard Final
Barker (9)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
McCormick (10) Watch Live Curling!
Beaudry Final
Westlund Stewart (6) Watch Live Curling!
Burns Final
McCarville (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Burgess (8)
Everist Final
Thompson 10  (7)
Colter Final
Sullivan (EE)
Gibson Final
MacLeod (6)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Fournier Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C1 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:30pm CT
Lawes 12  Final
Ackland (9)
Peterson Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones 12  Final
Robertson (7)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Flaxey (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 12:30pm CET
Spits 5th
Dalle
Jeong 5th
Karagoz
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am NT
O'Leary 4th
Peddigrew
Smith 2nd
Symonds
Thomas 3rd
Young
McNeil Lamswood 2nd
Skanes
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 8:00am ET
van Ouwerkerk Final
Smith (10)
Harris Final
Newson (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:00am AT
London Final
Birt 10  (6)
MacLean Final
Morrow (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winter Games Salary Cap

MENU: Game Information | Register | Standings | Teams | Groups
 
Overall Standings Last Updated: Oct 1, 2022 - 10:57am
1.   CurlingZone (Gerry) 639.000
2.   TwineTime (NitDuck) 620.000
3.   GreenBayGranite (james_johnson7) 617.000
4.   goatniklasedin (ciaomichaella) 613.000
5.   Just Throwing That Out There (Bestes55) 611.000
6.   Win (OPCurling) 604.000
7.   Go for the Gold (mmorrison) 601.000
8.   Disgusted and Aroused (nsanders310) 599.000
9.   Weeblewobble (PohoneyCurling) 581.000
10.   Goldfinger (dwenzek) 571.000
11.   I’m feeling very Olympic (janarama) 568.000
12.   icecream25 (KINGME) 564.000
--    White Rose (tasuth) 564.000
14.   Le Roc (oliviertoisel) 562.000
15.   Nate Dawg (nparry114) 561.000
16.   Sweep Home Alabama (RBRuss) 560.000
17.   PetroliaPeelers (Skinz) 554.000
18.   JGint (jasonginter) 553.000
19.   Fleury (FleuryFan) 550.000
20.   Bottchstone McKoeshue (Peeltickshot) 545.000
21.   Tealine (mackdinn) 540.000
22.   Beer Belly Dancers (cwebb) 538.000
23.   RC3_2_1 (RC321) 535.000
24.   Curling_Jo (Curling_Jo) 534.000
25.   Scandinavian Sliders (Airtopher7) 531.000
26.   The Lollygaggers (guzzle15) 529.000
27.   GOLDMEMBER (AsherD) 526.000
--    Who ARE Those Guys (Chipaholic) 526.000
29.   Tarv Sr (Coach Tarv) 525.000
--    The Most Electrifying Man In Curling (Ryan Giddens) 525.000
31.   RockSolidPicks (acaddy) 522.000
32.   LazyHandleHost (LazyHandleShow) 520.000
33.   Narrow_Margins (narrow_margins) 517.000
34.   fuji (fu hi) 515.000
--    OnTheButtonBlog (swiftcurl) 515.000
36.   Roofus McDoofus (mikey) 514.000
37.   Curling Team 14 (JustAFinn) 513.000
38.   Trentcurls (Trentcurls) 512.000
39.   Flat Double (briandau) 508.000
40.   Dingham31 (hyc0188) 507.000
41.   GGG!!!! (scaines) 499.000
42.   DadCurls (DadCurls) 497.000
43.   Team PEI (letterl33) 493.000
44.   SpencerE (SpencerE) 489.000
45.   LazyHandleDad (TakeThree) 488.000
46.   NeelIsGod (neel.andhole@gm) 487.000
--    Wide and Heavy (KillerB3) 487.000
48.   pinnedit (jul) 475.000
49.   MomCurls (MomCurls) 468.000
50.   Rolling Stones (jerbil15) 461.000
51.   GoCanada (vandekma56) 458.000
52.   B1GZ33 (B1GZ33) 454.000
53.   Snipes (wesley.pierce) 452.000
54.   CanuckSC (CanuckSC) 447.000
--    Johnny the hammer chow (DrB) 447.000
56.   Team Picante (Team Picante) 428.000
57.   Curling Problem (moses423) 414.000
58.   Team Chuster (Chuseph) 0.000

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 10:00am AT
Black 6th
Powers
Hilliard 4th
MacDiarmid
Daigle 5th
Nix
Murphy 5th
Crouse
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wuest (7)
Grandy Final
Morrison (5)
Barr Final
Oberson (6)
Jaeggi Final
Zelingrova (7)
Ha Final
Schwaller (EE)
Constantini Final
Yildiz (6)
Keiser Final
Huerlimann (8)
Jentsch 10  Final
Farmer (5)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Burgess Final
Horgan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carr Final
Adams Jr. (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Schneider (10)
Stevenson Final
Anderson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Holland Final
Ricci (10)
Howard Final
Barker (9)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
McCormick (10) Watch Live Curling!
Beaudry Final
Westlund Stewart (6) Watch Live Curling!
Burns Final
McCarville (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Burgess (8)
Everist Final
Thompson 10  (7)
Colter Final
Sullivan (EE)
Gibson Final
MacLeod (6)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Fournier Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C1 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 6:30pm CT
Lawes 12  Final
Ackland (9)
Peterson Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones 12  Final
Robertson (7)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Flaxey (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 7:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 12:30pm CET
Spits 5th
Dalle
Jeong 5th
Karagoz
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 9:00am NT
O'Leary 4th
Peddigrew
Smith 2nd
Symonds
Thomas 3rd
Young
McNeil Lamswood 2nd
Skanes
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 8:00am ET
van Ouwerkerk Final
Smith (10)
Harris Final
Newson (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:00am AT
London Final
Birt 10  (6)
MacLean Final
Morrow (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernage back in the win column in Estevan

Silvernage back in the win column in Estevan

Following a rather lopsided victory against Amber Holland on Friday morning, Robyn Silvernagle's (Photo: CurlSask) rink is through to the third round of the B-Side at the 2023 Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Provincial Championship in Estevan.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑