Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00pm CT
Schneider Final
Brunner (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Edin Final
McEwen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
Laycock Final
Dropkin (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00pm CT
Holland Final
Huerlimann (7) Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller Final
Gim (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 9:00am AT
St-Georges Final
DiCarlo (6)
Blades 6th
Christianson
Hilliard 7th
Quillian
Daigle 6th
Black
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 11:30am AT
Thompson  
Manuel  
Grattan  
Arsenault  
W: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Synackova (8)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 12:30pm GMT
Stocker Final
Kapp (5)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:45pm PT
Tran/Sluc Final
Curt/Feen (4)
Birr/Birr Final
Bure/Stra (8)
Trim/van Final
Thor/Lare (8)
Prat/Prat Final
Barb/Heid (4)
Vand/Luca Final
Mall/Meis (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Holland Canadian Junior Championship

Mar 25 - Apr 2, 2023
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Mar 27 - 2:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Northwest Territories
Wainman, R
     0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  X    1  
Ontario
Zemmelink, T
   0  1  0  3  1  0  5  1  X    11  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Reese
Wainman
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Testart-Campbell
Second:
Player Photo
Brooke
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Tamara
Bain
Skip:
No Photo
Tori
Zemmelink
Third:
No Photo
Paige
Bown
Second:
No Photo
Kailee
Delaney
Lead:
No Photo
Scotia
Maltman

Event Statistics

Northwest Territories
Games: 8  
Record: 0W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.18  
PA/G: 12.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  
Ontario
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.64  
PA/G: 6.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Northwest Territories
Ontario

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00pm CT
Schneider Final
Brunner (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Edin Final
McEwen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
Laycock Final
Dropkin (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00pm CT
Holland Final
Huerlimann (7) Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller Final
Gim (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 9:00am AT
St-Georges Final
DiCarlo (6)
Blades 6th
Christianson
Hilliard 7th
Quillian
Daigle 6th
Black
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 11:30am AT
Thompson  
Manuel  
Grattan  
Arsenault  
W: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Synackova (8)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 12:30pm GMT
Stocker Final
Kapp (5)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:45pm PT
Tran/Sluc Final
Curt/Feen (4)
Birr/Birr Final
Bure/Stra (8)
Trim/van Final
Thor/Lare (8)
Prat/Prat Final
Barb/Heid (4)
Vand/Luca Final
Mall/Meis (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Skrlik Finding Form As Playdown Season Nears

An early-season slump well behind them, Kayla Skrlik's Calgary-based team is rising up the rankings and appears primed to peak at the right time.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑