Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glynhill Ladies International

Jan 16 - 19, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
     0  1  0  1  2  0  1  0  5  
Siyu Han
Changchun, CHN
   0  0  1  0  0  3  0  0  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sophie
Jackson
Third:
Player Photo
Naomi
Brown
Second:
Player Photo
Mili
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Sophie
Sinclair
Skip:
No Photo
Siyu
Han
Third:
Player Photo
Suyuan
Fan
Second:
Player Photo
Jiaxin
Yu
Lead:
Player Photo
Hui
Yan

Event Statistics

Sophie Jackson
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.22  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Siyu Han
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.83  
PA/G: 9.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑