World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 5th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 5th
Sinnett
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  1  0  1  0  0  1  1  X    4  
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
   2  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  X    5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler
Third:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Second:
No Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Lead:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins

Event Statistics

Samantha Jones
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 7.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Ariel Traxler
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 5.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 5th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 5th
Sinnett
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑