Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 8th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships

Nov 23 - 30, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
   0  0  1  0  2  0  1  2  0  1  7  
Germany
Schoepp, A
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third:
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Second:
No Photo
Martina
Strnadova
Lead:
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third:
Player Photo
Imogen Oona
Lehmann
Second:
Player Photo
Corinna
Scholz
Lead:
Player Photo
Stella
Heiss

Event Statistics

Czech Republic
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.25  
PA/G: 8.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Germany
Games: 12  
Record: 4W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.04  
PA/G: 6.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 8th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑