World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 4th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 3rd
Sinnett
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Reese Finney
, AB
   0  1  0  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
     3  0  1  1  1  0  2  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Cassie
Wright
Skip:
No Photo
Reese
Finney
Second:
No Photo
MacKenzie
Schmitz
Lead:
No Photo
Victoria
Lyons
Skip:
No Photo
Cheldynn
Molnar
Third:
No Photo
Paige
Anweiler
Second:
No Photo
Sydnie
Molnar
Lead:
No Photo
Macey
Anderson

Event Statistics

Reese Finney
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  
Cheldynn Molnar
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.71  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 4th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 3rd
Sinnett
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑