Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/teams/teams_xml_team_class.php on line 23

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/teams/teams_xml_team_class.php on line 23

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/teams/teams_xml_team_class.php on line 23

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/teams/teams_xml_team_class.php on line 23
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland Final
Munroe (9)
Fournier 10  Final
Martel (8)
Roy Final
Stewart (8)
Roberge Final
Bedard (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bruadar Scottish Mens

Feb 14 - 20, 2011
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
   1  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  1  5  
David Murdoch
Lockerbie, SCO
     0  2  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third:
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second:
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Skip:
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third:
No Photo
Warwick
Smith
Second:
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Lead:
No Photo
Ross
Hepburn

Event Statistics

Tom Brewster
Games: 12  
Record: 10W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.09  
PA/G: 4.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
David Murdoch
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.87  
PA/G: 5.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Tom Brewster vs. David Murdoch
Brewster
Tom
  Murdoch
David
Games Played: 35
21 : 14
Date Event Result
Apr 19, 2017CCT EURONICS European MastersBrewster8-2 
Feb 22, 2017Scottish Curling ChampionshipsMurdoch8-6 
Dec 17, 2016Karuizawa InternationalBrewster4-3 
Oct 15, 2016Scottish European PlaydownsBrewster7-2 
Oct 16, 2016Scottish European PlaydownsBrewster9-5 
Oct 12, 2016Scottish European PlaydownsMurdoch7-5 
Oct 14, 2016Scottish European PlaydownsBrewster6-3 
Apr 20, 2016EURONICS European MastersMurdoch5-4 
Mar 27, 2016Aberdeen International Curling ChampionshipMurdoch5-1 
Feb 20, 2016Go Coco Scottish Curling ChampionshipsBrewster5-4 
Feb 17, 2016Go Coco Scottish Curling ChampionshipsBrewster8-2 
Jan 10, 2016Mercure Perth MastersMurdoch6-1 
Oct 15, 2015European PlaydownsBrewster6-3 
Oct 16, 2015European PlaydownsMurdoch5-2 
Feb 17, 2015Scottish Curling ChampionshipsMurdoch9-8 
Oct 17, 2014European PlaydownsBrewster6-4 
Oct 17, 2014European PlaydownsMurdoch6-5 
Oct 4, 2014Swiss Cup BaselBrewster6-4 
Feb 15, 2012Co-operative Funeralcare Scottish ChampionshipBrewster6-2 
Sep 4, 2011Baden MastersBrewster6-3 
Jan 8, 2011Ramada Perth MastersBrewster5-4 
Oct 2, 2010Swiss Cup BaselBrewster4-3 
Feb 19, 2011Bruadar Scottish MensBrewster5-4 
Feb 15, 2011Bruadar Scottish MensBrewster6-5 
Feb 21, 2009The Bruadar Scottish ChampionshipsMurdoch6-4 
Feb 22, 2009The Bruadar Scottish ChampionshipsMurdoch6-3 
Feb 16, 2009The Bruadar Scottish ChampionshipsMurdoch6-4 
Jan 9, 2009Ramada Perth MastersMurdoch9-8 
Feb 19, 2008Brewster9-3 
Feb 22, 2007Bruadar Scottish Mens ChampionshipBrewster6-2 
Jan 5, 2007Ramada Perth MastersBrewster5-3 
Mar 3, 2006Scottish ChampionshipsBrewster6-1 
Nov 18, 2005Luzern Curling TrophyMurdoch7-2 
Nov 3, 2005The NationalBrewster8-1 
Feb 17, 2005Scottish ChampionshipsMurdoch6-1 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland Final
Munroe (9)
Fournier 10  Final
Martel (8)
Roy Final
Stewart (8)
Roberge Final
Bedard (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑