Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament0.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game/game_xml_display.php on line 147
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider Final
Hoesli (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte Final
Walstad (7) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Community Savings Ladies Classic

Nov 3 - 6, 2006
Tiebreaker: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  Score 
Crystal Webster
Grande Prairie, AB
     1  0  1  1  0  2  0  1  0  2  8  
Marla Mallett
New Westminster, BC
   0  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third:
Player Photo
Desiree
Owen
Second:
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston
Lead:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Malekoff
Skip:
Player Photo
Marla
Mallett
Third:
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Second:
Player Photo
Christen
Wilson
Lead:
Player Photo
Jacalyn
Brown

Event Statistics

Crystal Webster
Marla Mallett

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Crystal Webster
Marla Mallett

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider Final
Hoesli (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte Final
Walstad (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑