Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 5th
Langford
Markle 5th
Madden
Acres 5th
Johnston
Daigle 4th
Parkinson
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 2:30pm ET
Mahe/Mahe Final
Roy/Roy (8)
Desj/Desj 10  Final
Lang/Mori (EE)
Cott/Mart Final
Paqu/Thib (5)
Adam/Robi Final
Pois/Dubo (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Dec 6 - 10, 2023
Playoffs: QuarterfinalsAdmin
Draw Dec 10 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
   4  0  0  1  1  0  1  X  7  
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
     0  1  1  0  0  1  0  X  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (curling1spoon) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (SwiftCurrentCurlingClub) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Eunjung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Kyeongae
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Chohi
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Seonyeong
Kim
Skip:
Player Photo
Eun ji
Gim
Third:
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Su ji
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ye eun
Seol

Event Statistics

Eunjung Kim
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 4.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Eun ji Gim
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.89  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Season Statistics

Eunjung Kim
Games: 92  
Record: 69W - 23L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 5W - 5L  
PF/G: 8.67  
PA/G: 5.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Eun ji Gim
Games: 102  
Record: 78W - 24L  
Extra Ends: 3W - 4L  
One-Point Games: 9W - 8L  
PF/G: 8.44  
PA/G: 5.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Scoring Records - Season

Eunjung Kim

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 2nd End vs. Kristy Watling (Sep 9, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 5 in 6th End vs. Rui Wang (Oct 9, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Isabelle Ladouceur (Sep 17, 2023)
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Kristy Watling (Sep 9, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 8th End vs. Eun ji Gim (Jun 28, 2023)

Eun ji Gim

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 6th End vs. Cynthia Lu (Nov 2, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 5 in 6th End vs. Minseo Kim (Jun 28, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 9th End vs. Kerri Einarson (Nov 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Selena Sturmay (Oct 6, 2023)

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 5th
Langford
Markle 5th
Madden
Acres 5th
Johnston
Daigle 4th
Parkinson
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 2:30pm ET
Mahe/Mahe Final
Roy/Roy (8)
Desj/Desj 10  Final
Lang/Mori (EE)
Cott/Mart Final
Paqu/Thib (5)
Adam/Robi Final
Pois/Dubo (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑