Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 8th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres 8th
Johnston
Daigle 10  8th
Parkinson 10 
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Dec 6 - 10, 2023
Playoffs: Round of 16Admin
Draw Dec 9 - 10:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amber Holland
Kronau, SK
   0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
     1  0  0  2  2  0  2  X  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (SwiftCurrentCurlingClub) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third:
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Springer
Lead:
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Skip:
Player Photo
Corrie
Huerlimann
Third:
Player Photo
Celine
Schwizgebel
Second:
Player Photo
Sarah
Mueller
Lead:
Player Photo
Marina
Loertscher

Event Statistics

Amber Holland
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Corrie Huerlimann
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.10  
PA/G: 7.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Season Statistics

Amber Holland
Games: 41  
Record: 22W - 19L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.61  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Corrie Huerlimann
Games: 64  
Record: 31W - 33L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.59  
PA/G: 7.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Scoring Records - Season

Amber Holland

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 3rd End vs. Brette Richards (Nov 17, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Nancy Martin (Oct 6, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Rachel Homan (Nov 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 5th End vs. Rachel Homan (Nov 17, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Serena Gray-Withers (Oct 28, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Robyn Silvernagle (Sep 24, 2023)

Corrie Huerlimann

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Fay Henderson (Oct 13, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 5th End vs. Kristy Watling (Dec 3, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Anna Hasselborg (Sep 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 5 in 3rd End vs. Lucy Blair (Sep 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 5 in 8th End vs. Eunjung Kim (Oct 14, 2023)
> 5 in 4th End vs. Lauren Mann (Oct 6, 2023)

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 8th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres 8th
Johnston
Daigle 10  8th
Parkinson 10 
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑