Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 6th
Langford
Markle 6th
Madden
Acres 6th
Johnston
Daigle 5th
Parkinson
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Dec 7 - 10, 2023
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 9 - 6:45 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rylan Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
   0  0  1  1  X        2  
Yannick Schwaller
Geneve, SUI
     4  3  0  0  X        7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (SwiftCurrentCurlingClub) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Rylan
Kleiter
Third:
Player Photo
Joshua
Mattern
Second:
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Lead:
Player Photo
Trevor
Johnson
Fourth:
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip:
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Second:
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Lead:
Player Photo
Pablo
Lachat

Event Statistics

Rylan Kleiter
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 8.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Yannick Schwaller
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.73  
PA/G: 7.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

Season Statistics

Rylan Kleiter
Games: 75  
Record: 45W - 30L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.49  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Yannick Schwaller
Games: 73  
Record: 52W - 21L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 5.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Scoring Records - Season

Rylan Kleiter

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 7th End vs. Jongduk Park (Sep 21, 2023)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Sam Mooibroek (Sep 2, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 5 in 6th End vs. Ryan Jacques (Aug 31, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 5th End vs. Kevin Koe (Nov 18, 2023)
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Karsten Sturmay (Oct 21, 2023)
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Sam Mooibroek (Sep 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Karsten Sturmay (Aug 26, 2023)

Yannick Schwaller

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 5th End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 3, 2023)
> 4 in 1st End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 3, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 7th End vs. Lukas Hostmaelingen (Sep 3, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Axel Landelius (Sep 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 6th End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 17, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Marco Hoesli (Oct 14, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Kyle Waddell (Oct 13, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Niklas Edin (Oct 12, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 1st End vs. Jongduk Park (Oct 14, 2023)

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 6th
Langford
Markle 6th
Madden
Acres 6th
Johnston
Daigle 5th
Parkinson
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑