Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 24 -- 10:00am GMT
Reed  
Retchless  
Gasson  
Rees  
Cooper  
Hills  
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Dec 7 - 10, 2023
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 7 - 3:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yannick Schwaller
Geneve, SUI
   0  2  0  2  0  1  0  X  5  
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  1  0  1  0  1  X  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (SwiftCurrentCurlingClub) Watch Replay
Fourth:
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip:
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Second:
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Lead:
Player Photo
Pablo
Lachat
Skip:
Player Photo
Braden
Calvert
Third:
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Kurz
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bilawka

Event Statistics

Yannick Schwaller
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.73  
PA/G: 7.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  
Braden Calvert
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.47  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Season Statistics

Yannick Schwaller
Games: 73  
Record: 52W - 21L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 5.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Braden Calvert
Games: 51  
Record: 35W - 16L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.50  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Scoring Records - Season

Yannick Schwaller

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 5th End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 3, 2023)
> 4 in 1st End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 3, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 7th End vs. Lukas Hostmaelingen (Sep 3, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Axel Landelius (Sep 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 6th End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 17, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Marco Hoesli (Oct 14, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Kyle Waddell (Oct 13, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Niklas Edin (Oct 12, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 1st End vs. Jongduk Park (Oct 14, 2023)

Braden Calvert

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 8th End vs. Jeff Stewart (Feb 9, 2024)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 5th End vs. Devon Wiebe (Sep 15, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 6 in 5th End vs. Sean Grassie (Jan 13, 2024)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 6th End vs. Thomas McGillivray (Sep 14, 2023)

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 24 -- 10:00am GMT
Reed  
Retchless  
Gasson  
Rees  
Cooper  
Hills  
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑