Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 7th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres 8th
Johnston
Daigle 6th
Parkinson
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Dec 6 - 10, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Dec 9 - 6:45 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
   1  1  0  0  0  2  1  0  5  
Kate Cameron
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  2  1  1  0  0  2  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (curling1spoon) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (SwiftCurrentCurlingClub) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Eun ji
Gim
Third:
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Su ji
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ye eun
Seol
Skip:
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Third:
Player Photo
Meghan
Walter
Second:
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead:
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Elias

Event Statistics

Eun ji Gim
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.89  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Kate Cameron
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.33  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Season Statistics

Eun ji Gim
Games: 102  
Record: 78W - 24L  
Extra Ends: 3W - 4L  
One-Point Games: 9W - 8L  
PF/G: 8.44  
PA/G: 5.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Kate Cameron
Games: 81  
Record: 48W - 33L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 8W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.65  
PA/G: 6.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Scoring Records - Season

Eun ji Gim

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 6th End vs. Cynthia Lu (Nov 2, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 5 in 6th End vs. Minseo Kim (Jun 28, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 9th End vs. Kerri Einarson (Nov 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Selena Sturmay (Oct 6, 2023)

Kate Cameron

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 5th End vs. Serena Gray-Withers (Oct 27, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 5 in 5th End vs. Clancy Grandy (Oct 20, 2023)
> 5 in 6th End vs. Momoha Tabata (Sep 15, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 1st End vs. Kayla Skrlik (Nov 19, 2023)
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Katy Lukowich (Sep 16, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Kerri Einarson (Sep 10, 2023)

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 7th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres 8th
Johnston
Daigle 6th
Parkinson
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑