Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin 6th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Park 7th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
Calvert 7th
deConinck Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers 6th
Barker  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 1:30pm PT
Cott/Cott 3rd
Belw/Belw
John/John 2nd
Oliv/Oliv
Alex/Alex 3rd
Kyll/Grif
Rich/McLe 3rd
Vand/Luca
Free/Free 3rd
Hafe/Kopy
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges 5th
Power
Daigle 5th
DiCarlo
Traxler 5th
Dewar
Hilliard 5th
Carver
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young 8th
Everist
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Nov 10 - 15, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Nov 13 - 3:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Finlay Rutherford
Kinross, SCO
     0  0  0  0  3  0  0  0  0  1  1  5  
Callum Grant
Greenacres, SCO
   0  0  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  0  0  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Link (Curling Stadium Europe) Completed
Skip:
No Photo
Finlay
Rutherford
Third:
No Photo
Tom
Cormack
Second:
No Photo
Cameron
Lindsay
Lead:
No Photo
Jamie
Gorman
Skip:
No Photo
Callum
Grant
Third:
No Photo
Ben
Rankin
Second:
No Photo
Gregor
Troup
Lead:
No Photo
Fraser
Rankin

Event Statistics

Finlay Rutherford
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.48  
PA/G: 9.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.49  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Callum Grant
Games: 7  
Record: 0W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.15  
PA/G: 8.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Season Statistics

Finlay Rutherford
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.48  
PA/G: 9.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.49  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Callum Grant
Games: 7  
Record: 0W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.15  
PA/G: 8.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Scoring Records - Season

Finlay Rutherford
Callum Grant

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin 6th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Park 7th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
Calvert 7th
deConinck Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers 6th
Barker  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges 5th
Power
Daigle 5th
DiCarlo
Traxler 5th
Dewar
Hilliard 5th
Carver
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young 8th
Everist
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑