Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin Final
Schneider (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Barker (7) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Anderson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Everest Canadian Senior Championships
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:00pm PT
YK (Miller) 6th
NU (Mackey)
ON (Cochrane) 6th
NONT (Rosengren)
NT (Vanthuyne) 5th
AB (Pahl)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges Final
Power (7)
Daigle Final
DiCarlo (8)
Traxler Final
Dewar (7)
Hilliard 11  Final
Carver (6)
D: Leduc Mixed Doubles Wheelchair Curling Event
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:00pm MT
LaFr/Mino Final
Hopk/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Lloy/McMu Final
Wrig/Mull (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dwye/Emt 11  Final
Jose/Thie (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young Final
Everist (7)
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Nov 10 - 15, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Nov 14 - 7:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Robyn Munro
Stranraer, SCO
     1  0  2  0  0  0  1  0  0  1  5  
Tia Laurie
Dumfries, SCO
   0  1  0  1  0  2  0  1  1  0  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Link (Curling Stadium Europe) Completed
Skip:
No Photo
Robyn
Munro
Third:
No Photo
Amy
Mitchell
Second:
No Photo
Holly
Wilkie-Milne
Lead:
No Photo
Laura
Watt
Skip:
No Photo
Tia
Laurie
Third:
No Photo
Hannah
Farries
Second:
No Photo
Holly
Burke
Lead:
No Photo
Kirsty
Gallacher

Event Statistics

Robyn Munro
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 12.79  
PA/G: 4.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.57  
Tia Laurie
Games: 11  
Record: 8W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.76  
PA/G: 5.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Season Statistics

Robyn Munro
Games: 31  
Record: 17W - 14L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.84  
PA/G: 6.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Tia Laurie
Games: 15  
Record: 8W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.90  
PA/G: 6.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Scoring Records - Season

Robyn Munro
Tia Laurie

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 1 in 4th End vs. Fay Henderson (Aug 19, 2023)
> 1 in 1st End vs. Fay Henderson (Aug 19, 2023)
> 1 in 2nd End vs. Michele Jaeggi (Aug 18, 2023)
> 1 in 6th End vs. Robyn Munro (Aug 18, 2023)
> 1 in 7th End vs. Stefania Constantini (Aug 17, 2023)
> 1 in 5th End vs. Stefania Constantini (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 0 in 5th End vs. Fay Henderson (Aug 19, 2023)
> 0 in 2nd End vs. Fay Henderson (Aug 19, 2023)
> 0 in 3rd End vs. Michele Jaeggi (Aug 18, 2023)
> 0 in 8th End vs. Robyn Munro (Aug 18, 2023)
> 0 in 7th End vs. Robyn Munro (Aug 18, 2023)
> 0 in 3rd End vs. Robyn Munro (Aug 18, 2023)
> 0 in 2nd End vs. Robyn Munro (Aug 18, 2023)
> 0 in 1st End vs. Robyn Munro (Aug 18, 2023)
> 0 in 6th End vs. Stefania Constantini (Aug 17, 2023)
> 0 in 3rd End vs. Stefania Constantini (Aug 17, 2023)
> 0 in 2nd End vs. Stefania Constantini (Aug 17, 2023)
> 0 in 1st End vs. Stefania Constantini (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 5th End vs. Fay Henderson (Aug 19, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Fay Henderson (Aug 19, 2023)
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Stefania Constantini (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 2 in 1st End vs. Michele Jaeggi (Aug 18, 2023)

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin Final
Schneider (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Barker (7) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Anderson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges Final
Power (7)
Daigle Final
DiCarlo (8)
Traxler Final
Dewar (7)
Hilliard 11  Final
Carver (6)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young Final
Everist (7)
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑