Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin 8th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Barker (7) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Anderson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 1:30pm PT
Cott/Cott 6th
Belw/Belw
John/John 5th
Oliv/Oliv
Alex/Alex 6th
Kyll/Grif
Rich/McLe 7th
Vand/Luca
Free/Free 7th
Hafe/Kopy 11 
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges 7th
Power
Daigle 8th
DiCarlo
Traxler 7th
Dewar
Hilliard 11  Final
Carver (6)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young Final
Everist (7)
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Nov 10 - 15, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Nov 10 - 2:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ishbel McCartney
Dumfries, SCO
     3  1  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  X  5  
Jodi Leigh Bass
Dumfries, SCO
   0  0  2  0  2  1  2  1  1  X  9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Link (Curling Stadium Europe) Completed
Skip:
No Photo
Ishbel
McCartney
Third:
No Photo
Jessica
Trotter
Second:
No Photo
Katie
Donald
Lead:
No Photo
Holly
Smith
Skip:
No Photo
Jodi
Leigh Bass
Third:
No Photo
Katie
Archibald
Second:
No Photo
Cara
Davidson
Lead:
No Photo
Alex
Mcmillan

Event Statistics

Ishbel McCartney
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.28  
PA/G: 8.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Jodi Leigh Bass
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.85  
PA/G: 7.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

Season Statistics

Ishbel McCartney
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.28  
PA/G: 8.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Jodi Leigh Bass
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.85  
PA/G: 7.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

Scoring Records - Season

Ishbel McCartney
Jodi Leigh Bass

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin 8th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Barker (7) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Anderson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges 7th
Power
Daigle 8th
DiCarlo
Traxler 7th
Dewar
Hilliard 11  Final
Carver (6)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young Final
Everist (7)
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑