Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (8) Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher Final
de Jong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski Final
Howard (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Steep Final
Dupuis (8)
Reid Final
Fanset (8)
Fournier Final
Lohnes (8)
Lamb Final
Kean 10  (7)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Strouse (4)
McCarville Final
Grandy (8) Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann Final
Watling (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Purcell Final
Manuel (8) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Ruohonen (3)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Markle (7)
Ladouceur Final
Christianson (7)
Jewer Final
Howard (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Hartwell (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
Ukraine Final
India (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
China (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kyrgystan Final
Chinese Taipei 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Germany 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jamaica Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: Winnipeg Open - Mixed Doubles Super Series
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Walk/Muyr Final
Lott/Stew (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kitazawa (8)
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Gushue Final
Sato (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Koe Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 1:00pm CT
Barb/Heid Final
Kuzy/Will (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Campbell Final
Graham (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Cherwinski Final
Hayward (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Sep 30 - 1:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Carmody/Breckon
Halifax, NS
   1  0  1  1  0  4  0  0  7  
Wynter/Sallaj
Moncton, NB
     0  2  0  0  2  0  1  1  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Erin
Carmody
Third:
Player Photo
Graham
Breckon
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Olivia
Wynter
Third:
No Photo
Cameron
Sallaj
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Carmody/Breckon
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.44  
PA/G: 9.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Wynter/Sallaj
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.13  
PA/G: 7.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Season Statistics

Wynter/Sallaj
Games: 14  
Record: 5W - 9L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.65  
PA/G: 8.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Scoring Records - Season

Carmody/Breckon
Wynter/Sallaj

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (8) Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher Final
de Jong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski Final
Howard (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Steep Final
Dupuis (8)
Reid Final
Fanset (8)
Fournier Final
Lohnes (8)
Lamb Final
Kean 10  (7)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Strouse (4)
McCarville Final
Grandy (8) Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann Final
Watling (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Purcell Final
Manuel (8) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Ruohonen (3)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Markle (7)
Ladouceur Final
Christianson (7)
Jewer Final
Howard (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Hartwell (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
Ukraine Final
India (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
China (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kyrgystan Final
Chinese Taipei 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Germany 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jamaica Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kitazawa (8)
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:00pm CT
Gushue Final
Sato (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Koe Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 1:00pm CT
Barb/Heid Final
Kuzy/Will (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Campbell Final
Graham (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Cherwinski Final
Hayward (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Sluchinski Booked into Penticton Quarters

Sandwiched between big-name skips Brad Gushue and Matt Dunstone in the Canadian rankings is an Alberta foursome that has broken out this season as a top-five team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑