Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm CT
Hoesli Final
Laycock (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
McEwen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller Final
Koe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Bonot (5) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
Sturmay (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:00am AT
Smith Final
Thompson (8)
Small Final
Grattan (8)
Everist Final
Comeau (6)
Smith Final
Skanes (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00am AT
DiCarlo 6th
Dewar
Power 6th
Carver
St-Georges 5th
Hilliard
Daigle 6th
Traxler
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 2:00pm GMT
Muirhead 2nd
Iseli
Waddell 2nd
Craik
Paul 2nd
Carson
Stocker 2nd
Harstad
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm PT
Birr/Birr Final
Thor/Lare (8)
Bure/Stra Final
Barb/Heid 11  (6)
Prat/Prat Final
Mall/Meis (5)
Vand/Luca Final
Curt/Feen (7)
Tran/Sluc 10  Final
Trim/van (4)
M: Everest Canadian Senior Championships
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 6:00pm PT
NL (Smith) Final
QC (Roberge) (EE)
PEI (Gorveatt) Final
MB (Boehmer) (EE)
BC (Craig) Final
NB (Kennedy) (8)
SK (Korte) Final
NS (Flemming) (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague Ladies International

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2023
Playoffs: FinalAdmin
Draw Oct 1 - 9:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Hana Synackova
Prague, CZE
     0  0  1  1  0  0  0  3  1  6  
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
   0  1  0  0  1  1  2  0  0  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Hana
Synackova
Third:
Player Photo
Linda
Klimova
Second:
No Photo
Zuzana
Prazakova
Lead:
No Photo
Karolina
Frederiksen
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third:
No Photo
Michaela
Baudysova
Second:
No Photo
Aneta
Mullernova
Lead:
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova

Event Statistics

Hana Synackova
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.18  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Anna Kubeskova
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.87  
PA/G: 4.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Season Statistics

Anna Kubeskova
Games: 23  
Record: 10W - 13L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.85  
PA/G: 7.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Scoring Records - Season

Hana Synackova
Anna Kubeskova

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm CT
Hoesli Final
Laycock (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
McEwen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller Final
Koe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Bonot (5) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
Sturmay (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 8:00am AT
Smith Final
Thompson (8)
Small Final
Grattan (8)
Everist Final
Comeau (6)
Smith Final
Skanes (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 9:00am AT
DiCarlo 6th
Dewar
Power 6th
Carver
St-Georges 5th
Hilliard
Daigle 6th
Traxler
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 2:00pm GMT
Muirhead 2nd
Iseli
Waddell 2nd
Craik
Paul 2nd
Carson
Stocker 2nd
Harstad
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 9:00pm PT
Birr/Birr Final
Thor/Lare (8)
Bure/Stra Final
Barb/Heid 11  (6)
Prat/Prat Final
Mall/Meis (5)
Vand/Luca Final
Curt/Feen (7)
Tran/Sluc 10  Final
Trim/van (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Greg Smith posts 8-ender at Atlantic Tour stop

Greg Smith of St. John's score abd 8-ender on Friday at the Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑