Curling Scores

W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 9:00am MT
Workin 2nd
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme 2nd
McMakin  Watch Live Curling!
Peterson 2nd
Bear  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 2nd
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster Final
Smith 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Dropkin 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Dunnam (9) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Ruohonen (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 1:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson 2nd
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison 2nd
Blair  Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 2nd
Bass  Watch Live Curling!
Farmer 2nd
Young  Watch Live Curling!
D: PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:30pm CT
Walt/Walt Final
McKe/Dunl (8)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series

Dec 2 - 4, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 2 - 9:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
   1  0  0  2  1  1  0  1  6  
Craig MacAlpine
Edmonton, AB
     0  2  1  0  0  0  1  0  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Cole
Adams
Third:
Player Photo
Riley
Helston
Second:
Player Photo
Benjamin
Helston
Lead:
No Photo
Braden
Pelech
Skip:
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine
Third:
Player Photo
Jeremy
Hodges
Second:
No Photo
Brian
Shackel
Lead:
Player Photo
Chris
Evernden

Event Statistics

Cole Adams
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.03  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Craig MacAlpine
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.68  
PA/G: 8.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Defense: 0.70  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Season Statistics

Cole Adams
Games: 47  
Record: 24W - 23L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.28  
PA/G: 7.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Scoring Records - Season

Cole Adams
Craig MacAlpine

Curling Scores

W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 9:00am MT
Workin 2nd
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme 2nd
McMakin  Watch Live Curling!
Peterson 2nd
Bear  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 2nd
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster Final
Smith 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Dropkin 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Dunnam (9) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Ruohonen (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 12:00am CT
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson 2nd
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison 2nd
Blair  Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 2nd
Bass  Watch Live Curling!
Farmer 2nd
Young  Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑