Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan Final
Horgan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 4:00am ET
Sato Final
Abe (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ogihara Final
Morozumi (10) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yanagisawa 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 13  Final
Yoshioka (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 11:30pm ET
Nakamura Final
Suzuki 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Fujisawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 7:30am AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm MT
Sturmay Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Walter (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Dec 2 - 5, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 2 - 11:45 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg , MB
   1  2  0  0  2  0  3  X  8  
Rachel Workin
Fargo, ND
     0  0  1  2  0  1  0  X  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third:
Player Photo
Gaetanne
Gauthier
Second:
Player Photo
Rachel
Kaatz
Lead:
Player Photo
Kadriana
Lott
Skip:
Player Photo
Rachel
Workin
Third:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Second:
Player Photo
Ann
Podoll
Lead:
Player Photo
Christina
Lammers

Event Statistics

Darcy Robertson
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 9.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Rachel Workin
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.71  
PA/G: 10.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Season Statistics

Darcy Robertson
Games: 47  
Record: 28W - 19L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.09  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Rachel Workin
Games: 24  
Record: 12W - 12L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.91  
PA/G: 7.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Scoring Records - Season

Darcy Robertson

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 5th End vs. Isabella Wrana (Oct 15, 2022)
> 5 in 5th End vs. Miranda Scheel (Sep 16, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 8th End vs. Eunjung Kim (Oct 13, 2022)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Rachel Workin (Sep 17, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Eunjung Kim (Oct 15, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 7th End vs. Darcy Robertson (Sep 30, 2022)

Rachel Workin

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 6:00pm CT
MacEwan Final
Horgan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 4:00am ET
Sato Final
Abe (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ogihara Final
Morozumi (10) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yanagisawa 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 13  Final
Yoshioka (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 11:30pm ET
Nakamura Final
Suzuki 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Fujisawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Mon, Jan 30 -- 7:30am AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Young Final
Smith (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 5:00pm AT
Black Final
Hilliard (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
McCarville Final
Burns (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Homan Final
Duncan (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 3:00pm ET
Howard Final
McEwen (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm NT
Curtis 11  Final
Strong (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 2:00pm CT
Jones 10  Final
Walter (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (6)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 8:00am ET
Smith Final
Higgins (9)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Silvernagle captures Saskatchewan Scotties

Robyn Silvernagle defeated Nancy Martin in the finals of the 2023 Saskatchewan Scotties on Sunday afternoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑