Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 7th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay 6th
Kelly
Get Your Free Meals!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 6th
Peters
Chambers 6th
Hartung
Smith 6th
Calvert
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye  
Croatia    Watch Live Curling!
Austria  
Nigeria    Watch Live Curling!
Spain  
Slovakia    Watch Live Curling!
Finland  
Kazakhstan    Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong  
Ukraine    Watch Live Curling!
Guyana  
Slovenia    Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 8th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 4th
Dundas
Norris 4th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Maguet
Wahl 5th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships

Nov 21 - 26, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 24 - 2:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Manitoba
Wasylik, Z
   1  0  2  0  1  1  0  X  5  
Alberta
Johnson, R
     0  1  0  0  0  0  2  X  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Zachary
Wasylik
Third:
No Photo
Jack
Hykaway
Second:
No Photo
Joshua
Harding
Lead:
No Photo
Graham
Normand
Skip:
No Photo
Rob
Johnson
Third:
Player Photo
Lyle
Kent
Second:
No Photo
Steve
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Nathan
Relitz

Event Statistics

Manitoba
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.69  
PA/G: 5.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Alberta
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.09  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Manitoba
Alberta

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 7th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay 6th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 6th
Peters
Chambers 6th
Hartung
Smith 6th
Calvert
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye  
Croatia    Watch Live Curling!
Austria  
Nigeria    Watch Live Curling!
Spain  
Slovakia    Watch Live Curling!
Finland  
Kazakhstan    Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong  
Ukraine    Watch Live Curling!
Guyana  
Slovenia    Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 8th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 4th
Dundas
Norris 4th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Maguet
Wahl 5th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑