Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland 7th
Poland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 8th
China  Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei 8th
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland  
Gray-Withers  
Brown  
Rocque  
Sturmay 2nd
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman  
Peters  
Chambers  
Hartung  
Smith  
Calvert  
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 4th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 4th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 3rd
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 3rd
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 4th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 3rd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 5th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 5th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 6th
Zemmelink
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry  
Maguet  
Wahl  
Ehnes  
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 4th
Androschuk
Kennedy 4th
Miller
Deschiffart 5th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 4th
Ruttan
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman  
Dundas  
Norris  
Robins  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN

Nov 23 - 27, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Nov 24 - 6:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Daniel Gregoire
Mont Bruno, QC
     0  1  3  2  0  3  0  X  9  
Olivier Parent
Riviere-du-Loup, QC
     1  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniel
Gregoire
Third:
No Photo
Pierre
Cuillerrier
Second:
No Photo
Rejean
Lewis
Lead:
No Photo
Michel
Lapointe
Skip:
No Photo
Olivier
Parent
Third:
No Photo
Pierre-Yves
Boulanger
Second:
No Photo
Jeremie
Pouliot
Lead:
No Photo
Pierre-Luc
Bastille

Event Statistics

Daniel Gregoire
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.66  
PA/G: 5.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Olivier Parent
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 11.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Daniel Gregoire
Olivier Parent

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland 7th
Poland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 8th
China  Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei 8th
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland  
Gray-Withers  
Brown  
Rocque  
Sturmay 2nd
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman  
Peters  
Chambers  
Hartung  
Smith  
Calvert  
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 4th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 4th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 3rd
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 3rd
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 4th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 3rd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 5th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 5th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 6th
Zemmelink
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry  
Maguet  
Wahl  
Ehnes  
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 4th
Androschuk
Kennedy 4th
Miller
Deschiffart 5th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 4th
Ruttan
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman  
Dundas  
Norris  
Robins  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑