Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 4th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 4th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 3rd
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland 5th
Poland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 5th
China  Watch Live Curling!
Romania 5th
Latvia  Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei 5th
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 5th
Mexico  Watch Live Curling!
France 5th
Lithuania  Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Sullivan Final
Carruthers (6)
Smith Final
Sturmay (4)
Dunnam Final
Wiebe (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Strouse 10  Final
Barker (6)
Ackland Final
McMakin (5)
Scheidegger Final
Jones (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 5th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 3rd
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 6th
Zemmelink
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 2nd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 3rd
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 3rd
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 3rd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 4th
Androschuk
Kennedy 4th
Miller
Deschiffart 4th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 4th
Ruttan
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 10  Final
Buchalter (4)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 26, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 24 - 1:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Finland
Kiiskinen, K
   4  0  3  0  4  0  X        11  
Estonia
Veltsman, E
     0  2  0  1  0  1  X        4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Kalle
Kiiskinen
Third:
Player Photo
Teemu
Salo
Second:
No Photo
Jermu
Pollanen
Lead:
No Photo
Paavo
Kuosmanen
Fourth:
No Photo
Mihhail
Vlassov
Skip:
No Photo
Eduard
Veltsman
Second:
No Photo
Janis
Kiziridi
Lead:
No Photo
Igor
Dzendzeljuk

Event Statistics

Finland
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.22  
PA/G: 5.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Estonia
Games: 9  
Record: 3W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 8.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Season Statistics

Finland
Games: 54  
Record: 39W - 15L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.14  
PA/G: 5.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Estonia
Games: 54  
Record: 39W - 15L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.14  
PA/G: 5.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Scoring Records - Season

Finland
Estonia

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 4th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 4th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 3rd
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland 5th
Poland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 5th
China  Watch Live Curling!
Romania 5th
Latvia  Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei 5th
India  Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand 5th
Mexico  Watch Live Curling!
France 5th
Lithuania  Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Sullivan Final
Carruthers (6)
Smith Final
Sturmay (4)
Dunnam Final
Wiebe (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Strouse 10  Final
Barker (6)
Ackland Final
McMakin (5)
Scheidegger Final
Jones (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim 5th
Mann
Auld 6th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 3rd
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw 6th
Zemmelink
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 2nd
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 3rd
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 3rd
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 3rd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 4th
Androschuk
Kennedy 4th
Miller
Deschiffart 4th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 4th
Ruttan
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 10  Final
Buchalter (4)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑