Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 8th
Peters
Chambers 8th
Hartung
Smith 8th
Calvert
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 2nd
Croatia  Watch Live Curling!
Austria 2nd
Nigeria  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 2nd
Slovakia  Watch Live Curling!
Finland 2nd
Kazakhstan  Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong 2nd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
Guyana 2nd
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 8th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay Final
Kelly (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 9th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 6th
Dundas
Norris 6th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 6th
Maguet
Wahl 7th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 26, 2022
Playoffs: SemifinalsAdmin
Draw Nov 24 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Denmark
Dupont, M
   1  0  3  2  3  0  2  0  X    11  
Scotland
Morrison, R
     0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  X    3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Third:
No Photo
Mathilde
Halse
Second:
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont
Lead:
No Photo
My
Larsen
Skip:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Morrison
Third:
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Second:
Player Photo
Sophie
Sinclair
Lead:
Player Photo
Sophie
Jackson

Event Statistics

Denmark
Games: 11  
Record: 10W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.21  
PA/G: 5.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Scotland
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 8.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Season Statistics

Denmark
Games: 54  
Record: 34W - 20L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 3L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.08  
PA/G: 5.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Scotland
Games: 41  
Record: 22W - 19L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Scoring Records - Season

Denmark

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 6 in 7th End vs. Dilsat Yildiz (Sep 24, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 5 in 6th End vs. Brett Barber (Oct 7, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 6th End vs. Seungyoun Ha (Oct 7, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Fay Henderson (Aug 18, 2022)

Scotland

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Beth Farmer (Aug 18, 2022)
> 4 in 8th End vs. Eirin Mesloe (Aug 18, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 5th End vs. Seungyoun Ha (Oct 23, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 7th End vs. Eirin Mesloe (Aug 18, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 2 in 8th End vs. Eirin Mesloe (Sep 3, 2022)

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 8th
Peters
Chambers 8th
Hartung
Smith 8th
Calvert
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 2nd
Croatia  Watch Live Curling!
Austria 2nd
Nigeria  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 2nd
Slovakia  Watch Live Curling!
Finland 2nd
Kazakhstan  Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong 2nd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
Guyana 2nd
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 8th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay Final
Kelly (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 9th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 6th
Dundas
Norris 6th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 6th
Maguet
Wahl 7th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑