Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Sullivan 4th
Carruthers
Smith Final
Sturmay (4)
Dunnam 4th
Wiebe
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Strouse 5th
Barker
Ackland 4th
McMakin
Scheidegger 5th
Jones
Get Your Free Meals!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Slovenia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep Final
Kean (8)
Champ Final
Ainsley (6)
Camm Final
Fournier (8)
Heggestad Final
Reid (7)
Chandler Final
Tippin (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 2nd
Buchalter
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022
Playoffs: FinalAdmin
Draw Oct 2 - 4:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
   0  1  1  3  1  X      6  
Corey Chambers
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  0  0  X      0  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Zachary
Wasylik
Third:
No Photo
Jack
Hykaway
Second:
No Photo
Joshua
Harding
Lead:
No Photo
Graham
Normand
Skip:
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Third:
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Second:
Player Photo
Julien
Leduc
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bilawka

Event Statistics

Zachary Wasylik
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.64  
PA/G: 4.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Corey Chambers
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.33  
PA/G: 8.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Zachary Wasylik
Corey Chambers

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Sullivan 4th
Carruthers
Smith Final
Sturmay (4)
Dunnam 4th
Wiebe
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30am CT
Strouse 5th
Barker
Ackland 4th
McMakin
Scheidegger 5th
Jones
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Slovenia (8) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep Final
Kean (8)
Champ Final
Ainsley (6)
Camm Final
Fournier (8)
Heggestad Final
Reid (7)
Chandler Final
Tippin (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am CT
Maguet 2nd
Buchalter
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑