Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 6th
Burns
Rizzo 6th
Deschene
Rozon 6th
Howard
Armstrong 6th
Croisier
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 4th
Stevenson
Barker 4th
Martin
Anderson 4th
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup

Oct 1 - 2, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Oct 1 - 2:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mallett/Jackson
Mississauga, ON
     0  5  0  1  0  0  3  2  11  
Kidd/Kidd
Bridgenorth , ON
   3  0  2  0  3  1  0  0  9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Meaghan
Mallett
Third:
No Photo
Brendan
Jackson
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Casey
Kidd
Third:
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Mallett/Jackson
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.39  
PA/G: 9.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Kidd/Kidd
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.03  
PA/G: 9.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Mallett/Jackson
Kidd/Kidd

Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 6th
Burns
Rizzo 6th
Deschene
Rozon 6th
Howard
Armstrong 6th
Croisier
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 4th
Stevenson
Barker 4th
Martin
Anderson 4th
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑