Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo Final
Duncan (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Holland (EE)
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 10  Final
Blais (EE)
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 10  Final
Carlos (5)
Michaud Final
Lanoue (8)
Audet Final
Bornais (EE)
Begin Final
Brabant (8)
Perron Final
Godin (8)
Dallaire 11  Final
Fillion (8)
Maheux 3rd
Woods
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Oct 4 - 9, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Oct 7 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
     0  2  0  0  1  2  1  1  7  
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Sportsnet (watch.sportsnet.ca) Completed
Skip:
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Skip:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan

Event Statistics

Matt Dunstone
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.86  
PA/G: 5.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Reid Carruthers
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.33  
PA/G: 8.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Season Statistics

Matt Dunstone
Games: 42  
Record: 31W - 11L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.31  
PA/G: 5.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Reid Carruthers
Games: 39  
Record: 21W - 18L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.64  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Scoring Records - Season

Matt Dunstone

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 5th End vs. Michael Brunner (Oct 19, 2022)
> 4 in 2nd End vs. Tanner Horgan (Sep 16, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 8th End vs. Greg Smith (Sep 21, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 4th End vs. Reid Carruthers (Oct 21, 2022)
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Karsten Sturmay (Sep 15, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 2 in 5th End vs. Bruce Mouat (Oct 20, 2022)

Reid Carruthers

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Karsten Sturmay (Sep 11, 2022)
> 4 in 7th End vs. Scott Dunnam (Sep 10, 2022)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Michael Brunner (Sep 10, 2022)
> 4 in 4th End vs. Riley Fenson (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 6th End vs. Tanner Horgan (Oct 19, 2022)
> 4 in 8th End vs. Braden Calvert (Sep 22, 2022)
> 4 in 1st End vs. Riku Yanagisawa (Sep 11, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 8th End vs. John Epping (Oct 18, 2022)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Matt Dunstone (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Kevin Koe (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Kevin Koe (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 7th End vs. Jacques Gauthier (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 6, 2022)

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo Final
Duncan (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Holland (EE)
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 10  Final
Blais (EE)
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 10  Final
Carlos (5)
Michaud Final
Lanoue (8)
Audet Final
Bornais (EE)
Begin Final
Brabant (8)
Perron Final
Godin (8)
Dallaire 11  Final
Fillion (8)
Maheux 3rd
Woods
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑