Curling Scores

M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
India Final
Portugal (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland 11  Final
Romania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
France (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Mexico Final
Ireland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
China 13  Final
Lithuania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Netherlands (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Ferris Final
McEwen (8)
Willsey Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Howard (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Oct 1 - 8:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
   2  1  0  2  0  1  0  1  7  
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
     0  0  1  0  2  0  3  0  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Kayla
Skrlik
Third:
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Second:
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead:
Player Photo
Ashton
Skrlik
Skip:
No Photo
Momoha
Tabata
Third:
No Photo
Miku
Nihira
Second:
No Photo
Mikoto
Nakajima
Lead:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito

Event Statistics

Kayla Skrlik
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 8.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Momoha Tabata
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.52  
PA/G: 10.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Season Statistics

Kayla Skrlik
Games: 38  
Record: 21W - 17L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 7.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Momoha Tabata
Games: 15  
Record: 5W - 10L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.63  
PA/G: 8.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Scoring Records - Season

Kayla Skrlik
Momoha Tabata

Curling Scores

M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
India Final
Portugal (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland 11  Final
Romania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
France (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Mexico Final
Ireland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
China 13  Final
Lithuania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Netherlands (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Ferris Final
McEwen (8)
Willsey Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Howard (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

The new Canadian mixed doubles pair will have to wait to see where they land in the playoff picture (Photo: Team Birchard/Morris).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑