Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Cseke 8th
Morozumi  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yungen Final
Holland (7)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker Final
Hinz (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Sep 30 - 4:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cameron de Jong
Penticton, BC
   3  0  3  0  1  1  X    8  
Randie Shen
Taipei, TPE
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X    2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Cameron
de Jong
Third:
Player Photo
Matt
Tolley
Second:
Player Photo
Erik
Colwell
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Slattery
Skip:
Player Photo
Randie
Shen
Third:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Hsu
Second:
No Photo
Ken
Hsu
Lead:
No Photo
Henry
Cheng

Event Statistics

Cameron de Jong
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.67  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Randie Shen
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.22  
PA/G: 8.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Season Statistics

Cameron de Jong
Games: 26  
Record: 11W - 15L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.15  
PA/G: 8.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Scoring Records - Season

Cameron de Jong
Randie Shen

Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Cseke 8th
Morozumi  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yungen Final
Holland (7)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker Final
Hinz (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑