Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan 7th
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia 8th
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep 4th
Kean
Champ 4th
Ainsley
Camm 4th
Fournier
Heggestad 4th
Reid
Chandler 4th
Tippin
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Victoria Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Sep 23 - 25, 2022
Playoffs: SemifinalsAdmin
Draw Sep 25 - 10:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Wilson/Horvath
Victoria, BC
   1  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  1  6  
Wilson/Chester
Victoria, BC
     0  0  3  0  1  0  1  0  0  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Sasha
Wilson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Horvath
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Kayla
Wilson
Third:
Player Photo
Corey
Chester
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Wilson/Horvath
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.80  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  
Wilson/Chester
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.22  
PA/G: 8.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Wilson/Horvath
Wilson/Chester

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan 7th
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Finland Final
Guyana (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia 8th
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Skrlik    Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma  
Hunkin    Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym  
Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:00am ET
Steep 4th
Kean
Champ 4th
Ainsley
Camm 4th
Fournier
Heggestad 4th
Reid
Chandler 4th
Tippin
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑